Privacy Policy of www.roa-hiking.com

Www.roa-hiking.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; gender; last name; physical address; Usage Data

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • GetSiteControl contact form

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Back in Stock Notifications

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Site Search

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Riskified

      • Google Pay

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; username

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Information collection

      • Wishlist King

    • Location-based interactions

      • Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • AfterShip Returns Center

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      Www.roa-hiking.com may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by www.roa-hiking.com).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for www.roa-hiking.com or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of www.roa-hiking.com.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Slam Jam S.r.l - Via F.L Ferrari 37/a Ferrara 44122 - ITALY

      Owner contact email: info@roa-hiking.com