Privacy Policy of terms.hatrio.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Email

    • Advertising

      • AdMob

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Google AdSense, Google Ads Similar audiences and JSDELIVR

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Ads conversion tracking, Analytics collected directly and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; number of employees; website

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; Usage Data; website

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: company name; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; profile picture

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe, Apple Pay and Google Pay

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; purchase history; Usage Data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Tidio Live Chat widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Crisp Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; various types of Data

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Launchrock

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Freshdesk

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Google Play Store and Apple App Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Wix

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; payment info; Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Firebase Authentication

        Personal Data: email address; first name; profile picture; social media accounts

      • Google OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Firebase Dynamic Links

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; Invoicing information; last name; profile picture; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Freshsales

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Hatrio.com

      Owner contact email: policy@hatrio.com