Privacy Policy of lulacreates.co.uk

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe and PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Sentry

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address; first name

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Squarespace

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Lulacreates
      Arnprior
      Church Road
      Long Itchington
      CV47 9PN

      Owner contact email: admin@lulacreates.co.uk