Privacy Policy of www.root-ftc.com

Www.root-ftc.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Stripe account access and Google Drive account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Wordpress Stats, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; state; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget, Instagram widget and Google Site Search

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe and PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of www.root-ftc.com may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      V&C TRADING AND CONSULTING, 43B avenue de Grande-Bretagne, Clermont-Ferrand 63000

      Owner contact email: info@root-ftc.com