Privacy Policy of jivr.co, blog.jivr.co, support.jivr.co, lp.jivr.co

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address

    • Analytics

      • HubSpot Analytics, Google Analytics, Yandex Metrica, Google AdWords conversion tracking and Facebook Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address and Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Remarketing through Google Analytics for Display Advertising, AdWords Remarketing and Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies and email address

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address, phone number and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Elavon

      1) We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

      2) You are legally entitled to request details of the personal information which we hold about you, under the UK's Data Protection Act 1998.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      JAM Vehicles Limited
      New Broad Street House
      35 New Broad Street
      London, England, EC2M 1NH

      Owner contact email: ask@jivr.co