Privacy Policy of flipfactoryapp.com

In order to receive information about your Personal Data, the purposes and the parties the Data is shared with, contact the Owner.
For more information and to understand your rights, you can also view the complete version of this privacy policy, by clicking the link at the bottom right of this page.

Further information about Personal Data

    • Flip Factory App - Privacy Policy

      Electronic Fund Transfers (“EFTs”) and Account Balances. Flip Factory App, LLC has partnered with financial services software company Sila Inc. to offer you EFTs. When you create a Flip Factory App, LLC Account, you might also be prompted to sign up for a Sila Account. You authorize Flip Factory App, LLC to share your identity and banking information with Sila Inc. to open and support your Flip Factory App, LLC Account. It is your responsibility to make sure the data you provide us is accurate and complete. You must comply with Sila Inc.’s privacy policy (the “Sila Privacy Policy” ) when creating or using your Flip Factory App, LLC Account. The Sila Privacy Policy may be modified from time to time, and the governing version is incorporated by reference into this Privacy Policy. Any term not defined in this [paragraph, section, or addendum] but defined in the Sila Privacy Policy assumes the meaning as defined in the Sila Privacy Policy.

      California Privacy Rights. If you are a resident of the State of California, under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), you have the right to request information on how to exercise your disclosure choice options from companies conducting business in California. Specifically:

      • Exercising the Right to Know. You may request, up to twice in a 12-month period, the following information about the personal information we have collected about you during the past 12 months:
      o the categories and specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you;
      o the categories of sources from which we collected the personal information;
      o the business or commercial purpose for which we collected the personal information;
      o the categories of third parties with whom we shared the personal information; and
      o the categories of personal information about you that we disclosed for a business purpose, and the categories of third parties to whom we disclosed that information for a business purpose.
      ● Exercising the right to delete. You may request that we delete the personal information we have collected from you, subject to certain limitations under applicable law.
      ● Exercising the right to opt-out from a sale. You may request to opt out of any “sale” of your personal information that may take place.
      ● Non-discrimination. The CCPA provides that you may not be discriminated against for exercising these rights.

      To submit a request to exercise any of the rights described above, you may contact Flip Factory App, LLC either via email to info@flipfactoryapp.com or contact us via postal mail, proper postage prepaid, at:

      Flip Factory App, LLC,
      Attn: Your California Privacy Rights
      113 Swiss Stone Court
      Cary NC 27513

      Please indicate your preference as to how you would like us to respond to your request (i.e., email or postal mail).

      All requests sent via postal mail must be labeled “Your California Privacy Rights” on the envelope or postcard and clearly stated on the actual request. For all requests, please include your name, street address (if you would like a response via postal mail), city, state, and zip code. We may need to verify your identity before responding to your request, such as verifying that the email address or contact information from which you send the request matches your email address or contact information that we have on file. Authentication based on a government-issued and valid identification document may be required. We will not accept requests via telephone or fax. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Flip Factory App, LLC
      113 Swiss Stone Court, NC 27513

      Owner contact email: info@flipfactoryapp.com