Privacy Policy of Sengerio

Sengerio collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Amazon Glacier

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; website

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Mapbox widget, Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Location-based interactions

      • Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • SparkPost

        Personal Data: email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Twilio

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by Sengerio

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; field of activity; first name; house number; last name; password; phone number; state; website; ZIP/Postal code

Further information about Personal Data

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows Sengerio to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • Push notifications

      Sengerio may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for Sengerio, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of Sengerio.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by Sengerio depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on Sengerio in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Allbus srl, Viale Sardegna ยท 14C 53100 Siena (Italy)

      Owner contact email: support@sengerio.com