Privacy Policy of www.modicaboutiquehotel.it

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ads Similar audiences and Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Ads conversion tracking and Analytics collected directly

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • User ID extension for Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget and Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Serverplan

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Signals, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Ads Remarketing and Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      FILGEST SRL
      S.P. 74 KM0+400 C.DA CAVA GUCCIARDO
      MODICA (RG) - 97015
      P.IVA 00753810886

      Owner contact email: info@modicaboutiquehotel.it