Privacy Policy of reflectivelearning.co

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences, Facebook Lookalike Audience and LinkedIn Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget, YouTube video widget and Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Calendly widget

        Personal Data: calendar information; email address; name; phone number; Tracker

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Calendly

        Personal Data: calendar information; email address; name; phone number; Tracker

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage and DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • ActiveCampaign widget

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number; profession; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • ActiveCampaign site messages

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Drift Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • ActiveCampaign Text Message and SMS Marketing

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; Usage Data

      • Sendgrid

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name; profession; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Remarketing and behavioural targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Facebook Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimisation and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Pipedrive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Push notifications

      This Website may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Website, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Website.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Company number: 13362298
      Registered office address:
      86-90 Paul Street,
      London,
      England,
      United Kingdom,
      EC2A 4NE

      Owner contact email: info@reflectivelearning.co