Privacy Policy of www.energy-solution.it

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form and SumoMe Mailing List or Newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget and Google Site Search

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: email address

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat, LiveChat Widget and My LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: answers to questions; Usage Data

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Website in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Energy Solution s.r.l.
      Via S. Rocco 101, 16036 Recco(GE)
      P.Iva IT01917770990

      Owner contact email: info@energy-solution.it