Privacy Policy of ESG Tracker

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Analytics collected directly, Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Docs

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; Usage Data; username; workplace

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; profession; username; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data; username; workplace

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; username

Further information about Personal Data

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Application to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Vukani Impact Collective (PTY) LTD
      3 Delphinium Street
      Devil’s Peak Estate
      Cape Town 8001

      Owner contact email: admin@teraspore.com