Privacy Policy of www.machiavellishop.com/

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; state

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Tracker

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Adobe Fonts and Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • Video Vimeo, Instagram widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; password; payment info; purchase history; Tracker; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; username; various types of Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; city; company name; county; email address; first name; house number; last name; password; phone number; physical address; Tax ID; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Machiavelli Export
      Via Carmignanese 130/140
      59015 Carmignano (PO) ITALY

      Owner contact email: info@machiavellishop.com