Privacy Policy of oldworldfarmhouse.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Sovrn , Rakuten Marketing and Jetpack

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Rakuten Advertising

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Commercial affiliation

      • VigLink, ShareAsale, Awin, eBay Partner Network and Skimlinks

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Rakuten Advertising Affiliate

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • YouTube video widget and Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API and YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • YouTube video widget without cookies

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: email address

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Rakuten Advertising Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Kathleen Monaghan

      Owner contact email: kathleen@oldworldfarmhouse.com