Privacy Policy of International Academy for Multicultural Cooperation

International Academy for Multicultural Cooperation collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form and Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Google Workspace

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Webflow

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of International Academy for Multicultural Cooperation may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      International Academy for Multicultural Cooperation
      PO Box 1509
      New York, NY 10150

      Owner contact email: info@multiculturalcooperation.net