Privacy Policy of cleanairleeds.co.uk

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address, first name and last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Adobe Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Leeds City Council care about your privacy.

      Our data protection practices are in full compliance with all relevant data protection legislation including the Data Protection Act 2018 and the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (2018).
      More information on how Clean Air Leeds will process your personal information is contained within our Clean Air Leeds Privacy Policy and Leeds City Council’s Privacy Notice.
      Leeds City Council will not share your information for marketing purposes with companies outside of Leeds City Council.
      This privacy notice is specific to the Clean Air Leeds website. When you click through to other websites from our website, we recommended that you read their privacy policies.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Leeds City Council, Civic Hall, Calverley Street, Leeds, LS1 1UR

      Owner contact email: cleanairleeds@leeds.gov.uk