Privacy Policy of www.picturando.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, Jetpack and Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • AddThis

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content commenting

      • Disqus

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Franco Baldisserri

      Owner contact email: info@picturando.com