Privacy Policy of film.edusites.co.uk

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Salesforce Analytics Cloud

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address, city, company name, country, email address, fax number, first name, last name, phone number and User ID

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal Payments Hub

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Salesforce Service Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • User database management

      • Salesforce Marketing Cloud and Salesforce Sales Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Membership

      Our membership collects the following data on paid and unpaid subscribers of the Edusites services:

      First Name, Last Name, email, phone number, address, city, county / state, country, fax number, User ID.

      These are provided for verification of identity in provision of service.

      Users have the right to be forgotten as defined by the Information Commissioners Office (ICO)

    • Student Data Policy

      Edusites Ltd does not collect any student personal data during access to their sites and services

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.

      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Richard Gent
      Data Controller
      Edusites Ltd
      Orchard House
      Golf Lane
      Church Brampton
      Northamptonshire
      NN6 8AY

      Owner contact email: admin@edusites.co.uk