Privacy Policy of christopherjwesley.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Stripe account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; username

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; language; last name; phone number; profession; Tracker; Usage Data; username; ZIP/Postal code

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; fax number; first name; gender; last name; phone number; state; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe and PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Cloudinary

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • New Relic

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Hotjar Recruit User Testers

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

      • GetResponse widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker; various types of Data

      • GetResponse

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Tracker; username

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; geographic position; last name; password; phone number; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; username; website

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; address; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; last name; phone number; picture; profession; state; Tracker; username; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Website to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Website may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Website).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Website or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Website.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on this Website, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • sessionStorage

      sessionStorage allows this Website to store and access data right in the User's browser. Data in sessionStorage is deleted automatically when the session ends (in other words, when the browser tab is closed).

    • Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Artistic Agenda
      2271 Lake Avenue, PO Box 6604
      Altadena, CA 91001

      Owner contact email: connect@christopherjwesley.com