Privacy Policy of eyko.io

Eyko.io collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Linkedin account access

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Advertising

      • ClickWall, Clickpoint, ClickInText and Query Click

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Analytics collected directly, Google Analytics, HubSpot Analytics, Matomo and Mouseflow

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Collection of privacy-related preferences

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Video Vimeo

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Microsoft Azure

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • ClickDesk Widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Webflow

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Auth0

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; password; picture; Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through eyko.io to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      eyko, Inc.
      7 W. Figueroa Street
      Suite 200 & 300
      Santa Barbara, CA 93101

      Owner contact email: info@eyko.io