Privacy Policy of alephnet.ai

Alephnet.ai collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Activities; Contact email; Email; Gender; Usage Data; User location; Website

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; profession; state; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation and Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Data provided via online forms, managed directly

        Personal Data: billing address; city; country; gender; name; payment info; phone number; physical address; profession; social media accounts ; Tracker; workplace

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by alephnet.ai

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; email address; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; physical address; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; state; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; username

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Hummingbird

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Smush

        Personal Data: metadata; various types of Data

    • User database management

      • FullContact

        Personal Data: company name; date of birth; Email; first name; gender; last name; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on alephnet.ai in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of alephnet.ai may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • sessionStorage

      sessionStorage allows alephnet.ai to store and access data right in the User's browser. Data in sessionStorage is deleted automatically when the session ends (in other words, when the browser tab is closed).

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on alephnet.ai, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      USA
      Alephnet LLC
      505 S Garland St
      Plainview, TX 79072
      United States of America

      Europe
      Alephnet GmbH
      Harffstr. 110a
      40591 Düsseldorf
      Germany

      Owner contact email: info@alephnet.ai