Privacy Policy of Comply Group EULA-B

Comply Group EULA-B collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Twilio

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Postmark

        Personal Data: country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; various types of Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Australian Privacy 1988 compliance

      OAIC contact details
      If you are unhappy with the outcome of a privacy complaint issued to us, you may complain directly to the Officer of the Australian Information Commissioner (the OAIC) via their contact details web page.

      Overseas personal information disclosure
      For data collected in Australia, we do not disclose personal information to overseas recipients.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      ALLSTARTUPS PTY. LTD.
      Melbourne, Australia

      Owner contact email: privacy@comply.group