Privacy Policy di www.pineapplestudio.it/

Questa Applicazione raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti.

Dati personali raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

    • Commento dei contenuti

      • Facebook Comments

        Dati Personali: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo

    • Comunicazione

      • Whatsapp

    • Contattare l'Utente

      • Modulo di contatto

        Dati Personali: cognome; email; nome; numero di telefono; sito web

    • Gestione contatti e invio di messaggi

      • Mailchimp

        Dati Personali: email

    • Gestione dei tag

      • Google Tag Manager

        Dati Personali: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo

    • Heat mapping e registrazione sessioni

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Dati Personali: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo; varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

      • Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook

        Dati Personali: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo

    • Remarketing e behavioral targeting

      • Remarketing Google Ads, Facebook Remarketing e Remarketing con Google Analytics

        Dati Personali: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo

      • Pubblico personalizzato di Facebook

        Dati Personali: Cookie; email

    • Servizi di piattaforma e hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Dati Personali: varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Statistica

      • Google Analytics e Monitoraggio conversioni di Facebook Ads (pixel di Facebook)

        Dati Personali: Cookie; Dati di utilizzo

Ulteriori informazioni sui Dati Personali

    • Mautic

      Support

      Blog

      Download

      Demo
      Mautic Community
      PRIVACY POLICY
      Like most website operators, Mautic.org, Mautic.net and Mautic.com hereafter collectively referred to as Mautic, collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Mautic’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Mautic’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Mautic may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

      Mautic also collects potentially personally-identifying information (PII) like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses. Mautic does not use such information to identify its visitors, however, and does not disclose such information, other than under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information, as described below.

      Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information
      Certain visitors to Mautic’s websites choose to interact with Mautic in ways that require Mautic to gather personally-identifying information (PII). The amount and type of information that Mautic gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who use our forums to provide a username and email address. In each case, Mautic collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Mautic. Mautic does not disclose PII other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply PII, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

      Aggregated Statistics
      Mautic may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its websites. For instance, Mautic may reveal how many downloads a particular version got, or say which plugins are most popular based on checks from api.Mautic.org, a web service used by Mautic installations to check for new versions of Mautic and plugins. However, Mautic does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below.

      Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information
      Mautic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information (PII) only to those of its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Mautic’s behalf or to provide services available at Mautic’s websites, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Mautic’s websites, including Mautic.org and Mautic.com, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Mautic will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and PII to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors, and affiliated organizations, as described above, Mautic discloses potentially personally-identifying and PII only when required to do so by law, or when Mautic believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Mautic, third parties, or the public at large. If you are a registered user of a Mautic website and have supplied your email address, Mautic may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Mautic and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Mautic takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration, or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information (PII).

      Automatic Collection, Cookies & Web Beacons
      Mautic or our service providers or our third party advertisers or links to third party websites and social media widgets may use automatic collection technologies including cookies and web beacons that collect information about you or your visits for purposes to improve your web activities or to deliver targeted content to you. Mautic does not provide personally-identifying information to these third parties and is not responsible or liable for nor do we endorse or control their activities. Use of third party links, advertisers, sites and/or widgets will be subject to the respective third party’s privacy policies and terms of service.

      A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Mautic uses cookies to help Mautic identify and track visitors, their usage of Mautic website, and their website access preferences. Mautic visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Mautic’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Mautic’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

      Pages of this Website and any e-mails sent to you may contain web beacons. Web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) are small electronic files that are embedded onto a web page or an email to document traffic and for website analytics without collecting any Personal Information, that, for example, allow us to count users who have visited webpages or opened our e-mails.

      Children’s Personal Information
      This Website is not intended for children under 13 years of age. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13 without prior verifiable parental consent. If we learn that a child under the age of 13 has submitted personally identifiable information online without parental consent, we will take all reasonable measures to delete such information from our databases and to not use such information for any purpose (except where necessary to protect the safety of the child or others).

      If you believe that a child under the age of 13 has provided us with personal information without verification of parental consent, please contact us at help@mautic.org

      Information Use, Access, Disclosure and Protections
      We use your information, including any PII, to fulfill any other purposes for which you provide your information, for any other purpose as described to you at the time your information is collected or for which your consent is given or for any other purpose in our sole judgment to improve or enhance our user’s website experience or to improve our operations and obligations.

      Nothing in this Privacy Policy is intended to interfere with our ability to transfer all or part of our business, equity interests, or assets (including this Website) to an affiliate or unaffiliated third party at any time, for any purpose, without any limitation, and without notice or any compensation to you.

      The appropriate method(s) for accessing your information, if any, will depend on which of our websites and services you have visited or used. Depending on the website and service, you may have the ability to view or edit some of your information online, by logging into the website and visiting your account profile page. If you remove information from your user profile, it may stay in backups on our servers for a period before being completely removed. Once deleted, your account is gone and cannot be restored.

      Public content you created, such as issues, forum posts, projects, documentation page revisions, etc. won’t be deleted. It is possible that all this posted content may be changed to attributed by ‘Anonymous’ user.

      We use reasonable and customary security measures to protect your information collected through this Website. However, no method of transmission, electronic storage or security protocols is 100% safe, and we cannot guarantee absolute security. Therefore, your use of this Website or any products or services of Mautic is at your own risk and we do not promise or guarantee, and you should not expect, that your information would always and absolutely remain private and secure. We are not responsible for the circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on or concerning this Website. You are also responsible for taking reasonable steps to protect your personal information against unauthorized disclosure or misuse.

      Privacy Policy Changes and Conditions of Use
      In Mautic’s sole discretion this Privacy Policy may change from time to time. Mautic encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change. If you decide to visit Mautic’s websites, your visit and any possible dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages, arbitration of disputes, and application of North Carolina, USA law.

      Contacting Us
      If you have questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, our information practices, or wish to make a request regarding your information, please contact us at any of the following:

      Via postal mail:
      Mautic Association
      2810 Eric Lane, Burlington, NC 27215,
      United States of America

      Via e-mail: help@mautic.org

      Mautic’s Privacy Policy is modified from one originally attributed from WordPress, under an open license agreement. http://www.wordpress.org/about/privacy/ Such policy has been transformed for Mautic’s use and is not deemed an endorsement by WordPress.
      http://creativecommons.org/licenses/by-sa/4.0/

    • Albacross

      WHO WE ARE

      We are Albacross, a company offering lead generation and Account Based Marketing services. We have one office in Stockholm and one in Krakow. Any correspondence to us can be addressed to:
      Albacross Nordic AB
      Company reg. no 556942-7338
      Kungsgatan 26
      111 35 Stockholm
      Sweden
      contact@albacross.com
      GENERAL

      Albacross is a Real-time Targeting platform for B2B and Employer Branding. Albacross works by identifying the companies that are visiting a website, and then by making that insight actionable in an organization’s existing Marketing and Sales programs and technologies. Albacross offers Company-Targeted display advertising, website engagement analysis, and CRM integration for a consistent view of account behavior across our client’s digital presence.
      SCOPE

      This privacy policy describes how we handle the information that you supply to us directly and through your use of our services available through the www.albacross.com website and any affiliated websites (our “Sites”), and Albacross’ real-time targeting and personalization platform (the “Albacross Platform”). This privacy policy is divided into four sections: the first section describes how we process personal data, the second section describes how we collect and use information you may supply through our Sites, the third describes how we collect and use information you may supply through the Albacross Platform, and the fourth describes practices that apply to both.
      SECTION 1: WHY DO WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA

      When we offer our “Lead Generation” service, our customers are data controllers that are responsible for any personal data processing involved in the provision of this service. We only process personal data on their behalf and upon their instructions. Please see our customer’s own privacy policies regarding the personal data processed by our customers.

      Also, we continuously improve the functionality of the Lead Generation service, and in this regard, we are the personal data controller for the processing of personal data in relation to the improvement of our services.

      Our purpose for processing the personal data is that it enables us to improve the Lead Generation service and Account Based Marketing service, by adding data to our database.

      The data that is collected and used to achieve this purpose is information about the IP-address from which you visited our customer’s website, and technical information that enables us to tell different visitors apart that are originating from the same IP-address (cookies). For the purpose of Albacross Account based marketing services the data collected will be transferred to third party marketing service providers in order to allow advertisers to provide targeted online advertising throughout the user’s browsing experience. For the purpose of clarity, targeted advertising is never done towards an individual only towards companies. If you provide information about yourself on our customer’s website, we may collect and store domain information about your employer therein, but not your name, in order to correlate the IP-address with your employer.

      The legal ground for this is to pursue our legitimate interests to improve our services. You may at any time contact us for more information regarding this legal ground and the balancing of interests that we have done.
      HOW DO WE PROCESS THE PERSONAL DATA

      We store personal data regarding cookies for twenty-four (24) months. When information regarding IP-address is collected by the tracking pixel it is read by our system and deleted after it has been matched with our database of companies if a match is not found. Only IP-addresses belonging to registered companies are therefore stored by Albacross. If you are a sole proprietor, the IP-address will be connected to you and not a company, thus rendering it personal data. Therefore, it will be deleted as soon as possible.

      Your rights according to the GDPR are the right to information about the processing (provided to you here, in this privacy statement); the right to access personal data relating to you; the right to have such data rectified, erased or restricted from processing; the right to object to our processing of personal data; as well as the right to not be subject to automatic decisions and the right to data portability. To exercise your rights please contact us via contact@albacross.se and provide us with your IP-address and company name. If you want to know more about this, or have concerns about your rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

      If you consider that our processing of personal data infringes the General Data Protection Regulation (the GDPR), you always have a right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority or the supervisory authority closest to us – Datainspektionen.
      SECTION 2: HOW ALBACROSS COLLECTS YOUR INFORMATION ON ALBACROSS WEBSITES
      COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

      When you visit our Sites, we gather non-personal data such as your browser version, your operating system version, your IP address (if not matched with a company’s IP address, it is deleted), cookie information, time stamps (time page accessed as well as time spent per web page), and clickstream information (for example, which pages you viewed and for how long). Albacross automatically receives and records such information on our server logs from your browser.

      In certain sections of our Sites, Albacross may invite you to contact us to pose questions, request information, or complete a registration form. We may ask you to supply personal data in order to register before allowing you to access certain parts of our Sites. We may also collect personal data when you use certain Albacross services, through the use of our Sites, or when you enter promotions or contests offered by Albacross.

      “Personal data” means any information that identifies you personally, including your name, e-mail address, password, login ID, and other contact information that you voluntarily submit to us.
      COOKIES AND WEB BEACONS

      We employ cookies on our Sites in order for our server to recognize a return visitor as a unique user. Cookies are small text files that your browser stores on your hard disk that allow us to remember you; cookies cannot access, read, or modify any other data on a computer. The cookies we place are readable only by us. All Web browsers offer the option to refuse any cookie. If you refuse Albacross cookies, you may need to re-enter certain information each time you visit our Sites and we may not be able to customize our Sites’ features according to your preferences. You may also delete cookies manually from your hard drive.

      The cookies we place contain identifiers that may be linked to certain non-personal data described in this privacy policy, as well as certain non-personal data advertising IDs from third parties.

      We also use the Albacross Platform on our Sites, which utilizes cookies and web beacons, such as invisible tracking pixels, to help us better serve you and to provide targeted advertising we place on third party websites. More information regarding our collection and use of information through the Albacross Platform is provided separately, below.
      MARKETING

      We do not sell or rent the personal information we collect from your use of our Sites to third parties for their marketing purposes. We may combine your information with information we collect from other companies (such as demographic data) to improve and personalize the services provided to you.
      ACCOUNT PROTECTION

      Your password is the key to your account. We recommend the use of unique numbers, letters, and special characters in combination and that you not disclose your Albacross password to anyone. If you do share your password or your personal information with others, remember that you are responsible for all actions taken in the name of your account. If you lose control of your password, you may lose substantial control over your personal information and may be subject to legally binding actions taken on your behalf. Therefore, if your password has been compromised for any reason, you should immediately notify us and change your password.
      PHISHING

      In order to protect yourself from third parties unlawfully seeking your personal information through email that appears to be from Albacross, you should never provide any personal information directly in response to an email you believe you have received from us. Rather, you should always close any such email, open your browser, log directly in to the Albacross Site and change, update, or modify any such personal information only using our Sites. In the event that you believe that you have received a request for personal information in an email message that is made to appear that it was sent by us, please inform us immediately at support@albacross.com.
      SECTION 3: HOW ALBACROSS COLLECTS INFORMATION ON THE ALBACROSS PLATFORM

      Use of the Albacross Platform on our clients’ websites is subject to those clients’ privacy policies, which govern our clients’ use of your information, including personal data. Please consult with our clients’ privacy policies if you have questions about our clients’ use of the Albacross Platform or your information within their Site.
      COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

      The Albacross Platform is primarily IP address-driven (in other words, we typically infer basic information about your organization based on your IP address). However, we also use cookies and web beacons, such as invisible tracking pixels, to enhance our services and help optimize and attribute the advertising we place on third party websites. When you visit a third party website that uses the Albacross Platform, we may gather your IP address, cookie information (including advertising IDs and associated information), time stamps (time page accessed as well as time spent per web page), and clickstream information (for example, which websites and web pages you viewed and for how long) The gathered information will be associated to the IP address not to an individual. Information we collect via web beacons is associated with the existing Albacross cookie already placed on your computer.
      OPTING OUT OF COOKIE-BASED ADVERTISING

      We try hard to make our advertising more relevant to you, but if you would rather opt out of seeing personalized ads from Albacross and Albacross clients utilizing Albacross cookies, please contact support@albacross.com. If you opt out, you will still see ads from us and our clients, but they will not be tailored based on information that may have otherwise been associated with an Albacross cookie stored on your computer.

      Please note that our opt-out requires that we be able to set an opt-out cookie in your browser.

      Browser-based “Do Not Track”

      Some browsers have incorporated “Do Not Track” (DNT) features. Because there is not yet a common understanding of how to interpret the DNT signal, we do not currently respond to browser DNT signals on our Sites or on third party sites that use the Albacross Platform.
      SECTION 4: TERMS APPLICABLE TO BOTH ALBACROSS WEBSITES AND THE ALBACROSS PLATFORM
      Use of information

      Our primary purposes in collecting your information are to provide you with an efficient and customized experience and to deliver smarter advertising. You agree that we may use your information to:

      provide the services and customer support you request;
      resolve disputes, collect fees, and troubleshoot problems;
      prevent prohibited or illegal activities;
      customize, measure, and improve our services and our Sites’ content and layout;
      share service updates, and promotional offers based on your communication preferences;
      make inferences about your interests for advertising or service-related purposes;
      provide you with offers or promotions that may interest you, or otherwise deliver you advertising, including on other websites.

      Our disclosure of your information

      We may disclose your information:

      as required to respond to legal matters, enforce our policies, or protect individual rights, property, or safety;
      to employees and agents of Albacross in order to help detect and prevent prohibited or illegal acts;
      to service providers under contract who help with our business operations;
      to other third parties to whom you explicitly ask us to send your information;
      to those serving apparently valid subpoenas;
      to other business entities, should we plan to merge with, or be acquired by, that business entity.

      We also use certain third party analytics, advertising, widget, and other plugins to provide certain services on our Sites and to deliver you targeted advertisements on third party websites. The third parties operating these plugins may use cookies, web beacons, or other technologies to collect personal information about your online activities over time and across different websites when you use our Sites.

      Without limiting the above, in an effort to respect your privacy we will not otherwise disclose your personal information except when we believe in good faith that the disclosure of information is necessary to prevent imminent physical harm or financial loss or to report suspected illegal activity.
      SECURITY

      Your information is stored on servers located on Ireland. We treat data as an asset that must be protected and use certain tools (including but not limited to encryption, passwords, and physical security) to protect your personal information against unauthorized access and disclosure. However, third parties may unlawfully intercept or access transmissions or private communications. Therefore, although we take reasonable steps to protect your privacy, we do not promise, and you should not expect, that your personal information or private communications will always remain private.
      ANTI-ABUSE

      If you suspect a client of abusing our services, please contact us at support@albacross.com. All complaints are investigated, and you will receive a response on the action we will take to resolve the issue.
      PARTNERS

      Albacross has aligned with recognized leaders in the digital and direct marketing industry and hopes to influence how practices are shaped in the future. Please contact us at support@albacross.com to learn more.

Informazioni di contatto

    • Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

      Antonio Contino
      P.IVA 02612280392
      viale tasso 22, Lido Adriano, Ravenna

      Indirizzo email del Titolare: dott.contino.antonio@gmail.com