Privacy Policy of Aqua Lab

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access Requests

    • Advertising

      • Playrcart, Viralize, Vidazoo, Google Ad Manager, Shopalyst and Jetpack

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360, Google Optimize and Visual Website Optimizer

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Akamai Content Delivery Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Bugsnag

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Klaviyo

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Klaviyo Forms

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Klaviyo segmentation and social advertising

        Personal Data: device information; email address; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • Klaviyo CRM

        Personal Data: various types of Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Aqua Lab Technologies
      2020 Iowa Ave #101
      Riverside, CA 92507

      Owner contact email: info@aqualabtechnologies.com