Privacy Policy of www.ibsintiglietta.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Wordpress Stats and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; gender; last name; number of employees; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (UK), Data transfer abroad based on consent (UK), Data transfers according to a UK adequacy regulation and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad, Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards, Data transfer abroad based on consent and Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts, YouTube video widget, Font Awesome, Google Site Search and Google Site Search with AdSense

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: billing address; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Website to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Website in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

      This Website may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on this Website, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Website may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Site specific TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Site specific TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences in the local domain.

    • Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2)

      Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v2 Cookie (euconsent-v2) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent)

      Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) stores User advertising tracking preferences under the .consensu.org domain. When a Global TCF v1 Cookie (euconsent) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution, also a local 'cache' Cookie is stored in the local domain.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • Browser Fingerprinting

      Browser Fingerprinting creates an identifier based on a device's unique combination of characteristics (e.g. IP address, HTTP header, browser properties etc.), that allows to distinguish the User from other Users, thereby enabling to track the User's browsing behavior across the web. Browser Fingerprinting does not have an expiration date and cannot be deleted.

    • Access the address book

      This Website may request access to your address book.

    • Unique device identification

      This Website may track Users by storing a unique identifier of their device, for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences.

    • Automated decision-making

      Automated decision-making means that a decision which is likely to have legal effects or similarly significant effects on the User, is taken solely by technological means, without any human intervention. This Website may use the User's Personal Data to make decisions entirely or partially based on automated processes according to the purposes outlined in this document. This Website adopts automated decision-making processes as far as necessary to enter into or perform a contract between User and Owner, or on the basis of the User’s explicit consent, where such consent is required by the law.
      Automated decisions are made by technological means – mostly based on algorithms subject to predefined criteria – which may also be provided by third parties.
      The rationale behind the automated decision making is:

      • to enable or otherwise improve the decision-making process;
      • to grant Users fair and unbiased treatment based on consistent and uniform criteria;
      • to reduce the potential harm derived from human error, personal bias and the like which may potentially lead to discrimination or imbalance in the treatment of individuals etc.;
      • to reduce the risk of User's failure to meet their obligation under a contract. To find out more about the purposes, the third-party services, if any, and any specific rationale for automated decisions used within this Website, Users can check the relevant sections in this document.

      Consequences of automated decision-making processes for Users and rights of Users subjected to it

      As a consequence, Users subject to such processing, are entitled to exercise specific rights aimed at preventing or otherwise limiting the potential effects of the automated decisions taken.
      In particular, Users have the right to:

      • obtain an explanation about any decision taken as a result of automated decision-making and express their point of view regarding this decision;
      • challenge a decision by asking the Owner to reconsider it or take a new decision on a different basis;
      • request and obtain from the Owner human intervention on such processing.

      To learn more about the User’s rights and the means to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document relating to the rights of the User.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • Pseudonymous use

      When registering for this Website, Users have the option to indicate a nickname or pseudonym. In this case, Users' Personal Data shall not be published or made publicly available. Any activity performed by Users on this Website shall appear in connection with the indicated nickname or pseudonym. However, Users acknowledge and accept that their activity on this Website, including content, information or any other material possibly uploaded or shared on a voluntary and intentional basis may directly or indirectly reveal their identity.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      INTERNATIONAL BLACK SHEEP
      Dott. Salvatore Intiglietta
      Via G. Boldini 22 – Brindisi
      P.IVA 01993780434

      Owner contact email: info@ibsintiglietta.com