Privacy Policy of www.villailpoggiale.it

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • JSDELIVR, Facebook Lookalike Audience and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts, Google Maps widget, YouTube video widget and TripAdvisor widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Customer Alliance

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Hosting Website

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Zendesk Chat

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • Zendesk Widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; phone number

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • Selling goods and services online

      • SysHotel Online

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: answers to questions; clicks; keypress events; motion sensor events; mouse movements; scroll position; touch events; Tracker; Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Villa il Poggiale - Via Empolese, 69 – 50026 San Casciano in val di Pesa (Firenze), PI 05310050488 - Telefono +39.055.828.311

      Owner contact email: villailpoggiale@villailpoggiale.it