Privacy Policy of myconcierge24h.com/

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Access private data

    • Advertising

      • Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, Apple Pay and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Shopify Cookies - Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; Cookies; date of birth; email address; last name; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Cookies; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Tidio

      This website is using Tidio, a chat platform that connects users with the customer support of My concierge24h by Argos Assistance s.r.l.. We are collecting email addresses/names/phone numbers [remove based on your Pre-Chat Survey settings] only with the consent of the users, in order to start the chat. The messages and data exchanged are stored within the Tidio application. For more information, please refer to their Privacy Policy.
      My concierge24h by Argos Assistance s.r.l.. is not making use of these messages or data other than to follow up on users’ registered issues or inquiries. Your personal data will be processed and transmitted in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

    • SAP and Vtiger

      The data will be use only for administration use

    • Weglot Usage statistics

      The personal information collected as part of these TOU is required. This information is needed for processing and to provide the Services. Lack of information hinders the proper operation of the Services we offer.

      In accordance with law no. 78-17 dated January 1978 on Information Technologies, Data Files, and Civil Liberties, personal information collected on the site is the subject of a declaration with the National Commission on Data Protection and Liberties under no. 1958146.

      We must carry out the processing of your personal data necessary for processing and monitoring the Services offered on our Site. The data processed is sent directly to us as well as the partners concerned, such as Stripe, where needed, according to procedures and for the following purposes:

      • Personal Workspace Creation Management

      • Subscription Offer Management

      Providing the personal data collected for these purposes is mandatory to confirm and validate any payment or credit card transaction. Failing which, the Services can not be provided.

      The Client has a right to access and to edit personal data, as well as a right to objection, for reasonable cause, regarding their personal data processing. However, the exercise of this right might prevent the Client from using the service, for technical reasons.

      Any request to exercise the right to access, edit, or object must be made in written form, signed by the beneficiary, include the address where the answer shall be sent and provide a proof of identification to be sent to the following address: 138 rue Pierre Joigneaux 92270 Bois-Colombes, France.

      In accordance with the provisions of Decree n°2007-451 of March 25, 2007, Weglot will answer the Client request within a delay of two (2) months of its receipt, provided that the request is specific enough and includes all the necessary items to answer it, otherwise Weglot will ask the Client to complete it.

      These data can be sent to our technical providers for the sole purpose of proper execution of the Services, or compiling statistics.

      The data protection policy used by Weglot, as well as its specifications are detailed in the confidentiality policy, which the Users are expressly encouraged to read and accept.

      For their part, the Users acknowledge and expressly agree that:

      i. The data collected on Weglot's site and on its computer hardware are evidence of the transactions made as part of these Terms of Use,
      ii. These data are the only acceptable evidence between the parties, in particular for calculating amounts due to Weglot

      Users can access these data from their Personal Workspace.

    • Appsorent

      Appsonrent regards the privacy of its clients and is completely dedicated to ensure their information and utilize it as per legitimate commitments. This Privacy Policy depicts how we may gather and use individual information and the rights allowed to our clients, guests, and shippers in regards to their separate information.

      In Some Cases, you use our Service, at that point, you consent to the gathering and utilization of data in connection with this arrangement. The Personal Information that we gather to use for giving and enhancing the Service. We won’t use or share your data with anybody aside from as depicted in our policy.

      Information Collection and Use
      For a best,skill while using our Service, we may require you to provide us with certain personally identifiable info, including but not limited to your phone number,name, and postal address.This information is used to identify you and your activity which is you visit our website for which purpose and so on.

      Logged Data
      We want to notify you that whenever you visit our Service, we gather info that your browser sends to us that is called LoggedData. This Logged Data may contain data such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser version, the date and time of your visit,static information,pages of our Service that you visit, the time spent on those pages, technical information of your computer and other statistics.

      Passwords
      A password will be emailed to the merchant when you create an appsonrent account or download or install appsonrent app or plugin on your website (to access your private appsonrent account directly at https://appsonrent.com/ .These passwords are one-way encrypted and cannot be unencrypted by appsonrent. If a merchant forgets their password, they must ‘reset’ their password when attempting to login (A secure password will send to the email address associated with their appsonrent account)

      Service Providers
      We may utilize third-party organizations and people because of the associated some reasons:

      To give the Service for our partial;
      To perform Service-related supervisions; or
      To help our Service;
      To help us in investigating how our Service is used.
      Appsonrentneeds to advise our service customers that third-party approach your personal information.The reason is to fulfill the task is assigned to them on your half. However, They are committed not to exhibit or use the information for any other purpose.

      Google Analytics
      Appsonrent uses Google Analytics to gather non-personal data regarding website visits, conversions, and app use.

      CookiesPolicy
      Cookies are Documents or Files which contains a small amount of data that is commonly used by thy identifiers.They are sent data to your browser which is chrome,MozillaFirefox or another browser for visit and store on your computer’s hard drive.

      Our website utilizes these “Cookies” to gather information and to increase our Service. You have the different to either acknowledge or repudiate these cookies and know when a cookie send to your PC. Just in Case, that your failure our cookies, you will most likely be unable to utilize a few segments of our Service.

      Data Retention
      Cookies set on behalf of Appsonrent expire after three years and the expiration date updates every time you encounter our server. Appsonrent retains standard web log data 10 years after you visit a Customer Site, and aggregations and reports for up to 20 years after you visit a Customer Site.

      Links to Other Sites
      Moreover,Our services also contain links to other websites. If you want to focus or visit on that site,thenyou click on third party link.Note that we do not work these external sites. Therefore,The privacy policy of this website is suggested by appsonrent very strongly.We have no power over and accept no responsibility for the substance, protection strategies, or practices of any outsider locales or administrations.

      Security
      Appsonrentvalue your trust in providing us your Personal Information. Therefore, we are motivated to use commercially acceptable means of protecting it. However, remember that no method of transmission over the internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure and reliable, and we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

      Children’s Privacy
      Appsonrent can’t provide services below the age of 13. We do not knowingly gather personallyrecognizable information from youngsters under 13.For the situation we find that a youngster under 13 has given us individual data, we quickly erase this from our servers. Just in case, that you are a parent or guard and you know that your youngster has furnished us with individual data, please get in touch with us so we will be able to do important activities.

      Changes to This Privacy Policy
      Appsonrent may update our Privacy Policy periodically. Thus, we suggest you review this page frequently for any changes. We will inform you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. After they post on this page, these changes are effective instantly.

      Contact Us
      If you have any suggestions or questions about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
      Email:support@appsonrent.com

    • GoDaddy DNS usage statistic

      PRIVACY POLICY
      Last Revised: April 4, 2019

      To view our archived Privacy Policy, click here.
      GoDaddy cares about your privacy. For this reason, we collect and use personal data only as it might be needed for us to deliver to you our world-class products, services, websites and mobile applications (collectively, our “Services”). Your personal data includes information such as:

      Name
      Address
      Telephone number
      Date of birth
      Email address
      Other data collected that could directly or indirectly identify you.
      Our Privacy Policy is intended to describe to you how and what data we collect, and how and why we use your personal data. It also describes options we provide for you to access, update or otherwise take control of your personal data that we process.

      If at any time you have questions about our practices or any of your rights described below, you may reach our Data Protection Officer (“DPO”) and our dedicated team that supports this office by contacting us at privacy@GoDaddy.com. This inbox is actively monitored and managed so that we can deliver an experience that you can confidently trust.

      Likewise, we’ve also created a Privacy Center to provide answers to your most common questions, quick links to access your Account Settings, instructions on how to exercise certain rights that might be available to you, and definitions to key terms and concepts noted in this Privacy Policy.

      What information do we collect?
      We collect information so that we can provide the best possible experience when you utilize our Services. Much of what you likely consider personal data is collected directly from you when you:

      create an account or purchase any of our Services (ex: billing information, including name, address, credit card number, government identification);
      request assistance from our award-winning customer support team (ex: phone number);
      complete contact forms or request newsletters or other information from us (ex: email); or
      participate in contests and surveys, apply for a job, or otherwise participate in activities we promote that might require information about you.
      However, we also collect additional information when delivering our Services to you to ensure necessary and optimal performance. These methods of collection may not be as obvious to you, so we wanted to highlight and explain below a bit more about what these might be (as they vary from time to time) and how they work:

      Account related information is collected in association with your use of our Services, such as account number, purchases, when products renew or expire, information requests, and customer service requests and notes or details explaining what you asked for and how we responded.

      Cookies and similar technologies on our websites and our mobile applications allow us to track your browsing behavior, links clicked, items purchased, your device type, and to collect various data, including analytics, about how you use and interact with our Services. This allows us to provide you with more relevant product offerings, a better experience on our sites and mobile applications, and to collect, analyze and improve the performance of our Services. We may also collect your location (IP address) so that we can personalize our Services. For additional information, and to learn how to manage the technologies we utilize, please visit our Cookie Policy.

      Data about Usage of Services is automatically collected when you use and interact with our Services, including metadata, log files, cookie/device IDs, page load time, server response time, and approximate location information to measure website performance and improve our systems, including optimizing DNS resolution, network routing and server configurations. Specifically, interactions with the features, content and links (including those of third-parties, such as social media plugins) contained within the Services, Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type and settings, the date and time the Services were used, information about browser configuration and plugins, language preferences and cookie data, information about devices accessing the Services, including type of device, what operating system is used, device settings, application IDs, unique device identifiers and error data is collected.

      Supplemented Data may be received about you from other sources, including publicly available databases or third parties from whom we have purchased data, in which case we may combine this data with information we already have about you so that we can update, expand and analyze the accuracy of our records, identify new customers, and provide products and services that may be of interest to you. If you provide us personal information about others, or if others give us your information, we will only use that information for the specific reason for which it was provided to us.

      How we utilize information.
      We strongly believe in both minimizing the data we collect and limiting its use and purpose to only that (1) for which we have been given permission, (2) as necessary to deliver the Services you purchase or interact with, or (3) as we might be required or permitted for legal compliance or other lawful purposes. These uses include:

      Delivering, improving, updating and enhancing the Services we provide to you. We collect various information relating to your purchase, use and/or interactions with our Services. We utilize this information to:

      Improve and optimize the operation and performance of our Services (again, including our websites and mobile applications)
      Diagnose problems with and identify any security risks, errors, or needed enhancements to the Services
      Detect and prevent fraud and abuse of our Services and systems
      Collecting aggregate statistics about use of the Services
      Understand and analyze how you use our Services and what products and services are most relevant to you.
      Often, much of the data collected is aggregated or statistical data about how individuals use our Services, and is not linked to any personal data, but to the extent it is itself personal data, or is linked or linkable to personal data, we treat it accordingly.

      Sharing with trusted third parties. We may share your personal data with affiliated companies within our corporate family, with third parties with which we have partnered to allow you to integrate their services into our own Services, and with trusted third party service providers as necessary for them to perform services on our behalf, such as:

      Processing credit card payments
      Serving advertisements
      Conducting contests or surveys
      Performing analysis of our Services and customers demographics
      Communicating with you, such as by way email or survey delivery
      Customer relationship management.
      We only share your personal data as necessary for any third party to provide the services as requested or as needed on our behalf. These third parties (and any subcontractors) are subject to strict data processing terms and conditions and are prohibited from utilizing, sharing or retaining your personal data for any purpose other than as they have been specifically contracted for (or without your consent).

      We may also share your information with third parties for the purpose of facilitating/allowing a merger, acquisition or sale of all or substantially all of our assets, in which case the acquiring company may continue to utilize your data in the manner for which it was provided and intended.

      Communicating with you. We may contact you directly or through a third party service provider regarding products or services you have signed up or purchased from us, such as necessary to deliver transactional or service related communications. We may also contact you with offers for additional services we think you’ll find valuable if you give us consent, or where allowed based upon legitimate interests. You don’t need to provide consent as a condition to purchase our goods or services. These contacts may include:

      Email
      Text (SMS) messages
      Telephone calls
      Automated phone calls or text messages.
      You may also update your subscription preferences with respect to receiving communications from us and/or our partners by signing into your account and visiting “Account Settings” page.

      If we collect information from you in connection with a co-branded offer, it will be clear at the point of collection who is collecting the information and whose privacy policy applies. In addition, it will describe any choice options you have in regards to the use and/or sharing of your personal data with a co-branded partner, as well as how to exercise those options.

      If you make use of a service that allows you to import contacts (ex. using email marketing services to send emails on your behalf), we will only use the contacts and any other personal information for the requested service. If you believe that anyone has provided us with your personal information and you would like to request that it be removed from our database, please contact us at privacy@GoDaddy.com.

      Transfer of personal data abroad. If you utilize our Services from a country other than the country where our servers are located, your communications with us may result in transferring your personal data across international borders. Also, when you call us or initiate a chat, we may provide you with support from one of our global locations outside your country of origin. In these cases, your personal data is handled according to this Privacy Policy.

      Compliance with legal, regulatory and law enforcement requests. We cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law. We will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process (such as subpoena requests), to protect our property and rights or the property and rights of a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop activity we consider to be illegal or unethical.

      To the extent we are legally permitted to do so, we will take reasonable steps to notify you in the event that we are required to provide your personal information to third parties as part of legal process. We will also share your information to the extent necessary to comply with ICANN or any ccTLD rules, regulations and policies when you register a domain name with us. For reasons critical to maintaining the security, stability and resiliency of the Internet, this includes the transfer of domain name registration information to the underlying domain registry operator and escrow provider, and publication of that information as required by ICANN in the public WHOIS database.

      Website analytics. We use multiple web analytics tools provided by service partners such as Google Analytics, MixPanel and Singular to collect information about how you interact with our website or mobile applications, including what pages you visit, what site you visited prior to visiting our website, how much time you spend on each page, what operating system and web browser you use and network and IP information. We use the information provided by these tools to improve our Services. These tools place persistent cookies in your browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our website. Each cookie cannot be used by anyone other than the service provider (ex: Google for Google Analytics). The information collected from the cookie may be transmitted to and stored by these service partners on servers in a country other than the country in which you reside. Though information collected does not include personal data such as name, address, billing information, etc., the information collected is used and shared by these service providers in accordance with their individual privacy policies. You can control the technologies we use by managing your settings through our Cookie Policy or the ‘cookie banners” that may be presented (depending on URL of website visited) when you first visit our webpages, or by utilizing settings in your browser or third-party tools, such as Disconnect, Ghostery and others.

      Targeted advertisements. Targeted ads or interest-based offers may be presented to you based on your activities on our webpages, and other websites, and based on the products you currently own. These offers will display as varying product banners presented to you while browsing. We also partner with third parties to manage our advertising on our webpages and other websites. Our third party partners may use technologies such as cookies to gather information about such activities in order to provide you with advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests, and to measure advertising effectiveness. If you wish to opt out of interest-based advertising click here [or if located in the European Union click here]. Please note you will continue to receive generic ads.

      Third-party websites. Our website and our mobile applications contain links to third-party websites. We are not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of third-party sites. Please read the privacy policy of any website you visit.

      The E.U-U.S and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Frameworks.


      Our parent company, GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC (and our related entities, including GoDaddy.com, LLC, Blue Razor Domains, LLC, Starfield Technologies, LLC, Domains by Proxy, LLC, Outright, Inc., Mad Mimi, Inc. and Media Temple, Inc.) participates in and has certified its compliance with the EU-U.S. and Swiss-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework. GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC is committed to subjecting all personal data received from the EU or Switzerland, in reliance on the Privacy Shield Framework, to the Framework’s applicable Principles. To learn more about the Privacy Shield Framework, visit the U.S. Department of Commerce’s Privacy Shield List.

      GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC is responsible for the processing of personal data it receives, under each Privacy Shield Framework, and subsequently transfers to a third party acting as an agent on its behalf. GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC complies with the Privacy Shield Principles for all onward transfers of personal data from the EU and Switzerland, including the onward transfer liability provisions.

      With respect to personal data received or transferred pursuant to each Privacy Shield Framework, GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC is subject to the regulatory enforcement powers of the U.S. Federal Trade Commission. In certain situations, GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC may be required to disclose personal data in response to lawful requests by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements.

      If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request. Under certain conditions, more fully described on the Privacy Shield website, you may invoke binding arbitration when other dispute resolution procedures have been exhausted.

      In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. EU and Swiss individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact us in any manner provided in the "CONTACT US" section below in this Privacy Policy.

      GoDaddy Operating Company, LLC has further committed to cooperate with the panel established by the EU data protection authorities (DPAs) and the Swiss Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) with regard to unresolved Privacy Shield complaints concerning human resources data transferred from the EU and Switzerland in the context of the employment relationship.

      How you can access, update or delete your data.
      To easily access, view, update, delete or port your personal data (where available), or to update your subscription preferences, please sign into your Account and visit “Account Settings.” Please visit our Privacy Center for additional information and guidance for accessing, updating or deleting data.

      If you make a request to delete your personal data and that data is necessary for the products or services you have purchased, the request will be honored only to the extent it is no longer necessary for any Services purchased or required for our legitimate business purposes or legal or contractual record keeping requirements.

      If you are unable for any reason to access your Account Settings or our Privacy Center, you may also contact us by one of the methods described in the “Contact Us” section below.

      How we secure, store and retain your data.
      We follow generally accepted standards to store and protect the personal data we collect, both during transmission and once received and stored, including utilization of encryption where appropriate.

      We retain personal data only for as long as necessary to provide the Services you have requested and thereafter for a variety of legitimate legal or business purposes. These might include retention periods:

      mandated by law, contract or similar obligations applicable to our business operations;
      for preserving, resolving, defending or enforcing our legal/contractual rights; or
      needed to maintain adequate and accurate business and financial records.
      If you have any questions about the security or retention of your personal data, you can contact us at privacy@GoDaddy.com.

      ‘Do Not Track’ notifications.
      Some browsers allow you to automatically notify websites you visit not to track you using a “Do Not Track” signal. There is no consensus among industry participants as to what “Do Not Track” means in this context. Like many websites and online services, we currently do not alter our practices when we receive a “Do Not Track” signal from a visitor’s browser. To find out more about “Do Not Track,” you may wish to visit www.allaboutdnt.com.

      Age restrictions.
      Our Services are available for purchase only for those over the age of 18. Our Services are not targeted to, intended to be consumed by or designed to entice individuals under the age of 18. If you know of or have reason to believe anyone under the age of 18 has provided us with any personal data, please contact us.

      Changes in our Privacy Policy.
      We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time. If we decide to change our Privacy Policy, we will post those changes to this Privacy Policy and any other places we deem appropriate, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If we make material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you here, by email, or by means of a notice on our home page, at least thirty (30) days prior to the implementation of the changes.

      Data Protection Authority.
      If you are a resident of the European Economic Area (EEA) and believe we maintain your personal data subject to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), you may direct questions or complaints to your local supervisory authority or our lead supervisory authority, the UK's Information Commissioner’s Office, as noted below:

      www.ico.org.uk

      Information Commissioner’s Office

      Wycliffe House, Water Lane, Wilmslow, Cheshire, SK9 5AF, United Kingdom

      Phone: 0303 123 1113

      Contact us.
      If you have any privacy-related questions, concerns or complaints about our Privacy Policy, our practices or our Services, you may contact our Office of the DPO by email at privacy@GoDaddy.com. In the alternative, you may contact us by either of the following means:

      By Mail: Attn: Office of the Data Protection Officer, 14455 North Hayden Road, Suite 219, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 USA, or for customers established in the EEA, Attn: Legal, Office of the DPO, 5th Floor, The Shipping Building, Old Vinyl Factory, 252-254 Blyth Road, Hayes, UB3 1HA.
      By Phone: 01 653 5976.
      We will respond to all requests, inquiries or concerns within thirty (30) days.

      Revised: 04/04/2019
      Copyright © 2000-2019 GoDaddy.com, LLC All Rights Reserved.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Argos Assistance s.r.l.
      Via Torino, 2
      20123 Milano

      Owner contact email: operations@argosassistance.com