Privacy Policy of www.sholawebdesign.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, Google Ad Manager and Microsoft Advertising

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Wordpress Stats and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter and Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize 360 and Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may follow the instructions provided by YourOnlineChoices (EU), the Network Advertising Initiative (US) and the Digital Advertising Alliance (US), DAAC (Canada), DDAI (Japan) or other similar initiatives. Such initiatives allow Users to select their tracking preferences for most of the advertising tools. The Owner thus recommends that Users make use of these resources in addition to the information provided in this document.

The Digital Advertising Alliance offers an application called AppChoices that helps Users to control interest-based advertising on mobile apps.

Users may also opt-out of certain advertising features through applicable device settings, such as the device advertising settings for mobile phones or ads settings in general.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Shola Web Design

      61 Bridge Street
      Kington
      HR5 3DJ
      +447961735605

      Owner contact email: contact@sholawebdesign.com