Privacy Policy of www.technogymstore.sk

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager and Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymised IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget, Video Vimeo and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Apple Pay, PayPal and PayNow

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Campaign Monitor

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; city; company name; country; email address; fax number; first name; last name; password; phone number; physical address; state; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioural targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing and Google Ads Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Data for minor persons

      We are not allowed to minor data. With the exception of your survey, you are entitled to the 14th year of life or the transfer of your respective representatives. With your approval you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal full mouth.

    • Data processing

      The data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 Paragraph 3 TKG and Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit a (consent) GDPR.

    • Legal basis (general)

      The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Adjustment Act 2018 serve the right to the protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the statutory provisions (GDPR, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

    • Data security

      The fitness company Handels GmbH uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      the fitness company Handels GesmbH
      Kornstraße 1
      4060 Leonding
      AUSTRIA

      Owner contact email: marketing@fitnesscompany.at