Privacy Policy of apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband

Apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, LinkedIn Ads, Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences and Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Campaign Manager 360

        Personal Data: geographic position; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Smarter Click Overlays and Smarter Click Notifications

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Matomo, HubSpot Analytics, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Business Contact, Analytics collected directly, Google Ads conversion tracking, TradeTracker conversion tracking and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag)

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Dropbox and Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • TradeTracker

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; password; Tracker; Usage Data; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; county; email address; field of activity; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number; profession; state; Tax ID; User ID; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Adobe Edge Web Fonts, Adobe Fonts, Fonts.com Web Fonts, Google Fonts and MyFonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget, Video Vimeo and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Android Pay, Apple Pay, GoCardless, PayPal and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS) and Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Tawk.to Widget and Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailgun

        Personal Data: address; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WPMUDEV (Hosted)

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Registration and authentication

      • Facebook Authentication, Instagram Authentication and Log In with PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; country; county; email address; field of activity; first name; house number; last name; password; phone number; state; Tax ID; username; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Signals, Google Ads Remarketing, Twitter Remarketing, LinkedIn Website Retargeting, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension and Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience and Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Hummingbird

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

    • User database management

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the cookie policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband depends on the payment system used.

    • sessionStorage

      sessionStorage allows apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband to store and access data right in the User's browser. Data in sessionStorage is deleted automatically when the session ends (in other words, when the browser tab is closed).

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband.

    • The Service is intended for adults

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may not use apprintable.com, and it's various trading styles, such as Paper Wristband.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Apprintable Limited

      Registered at:

      Studio 2, 8 Lyon Way
      Greenford
      London, Middlesex
      UB6 0BN
      United Kingdom

      Trading Address:

      Studio 2, 8 Lyon Way
      Greenford
      London, Middlesex
      UB6 0BN
      United Kingdom

      Our designated global Data Protection Officer (DPO) is Peter Haddad and he can be contacted by email - peter.haddad@apprintable.com

      We are registered with the Information Commissioner's Office in the UK where we operate. Our registration number is ZA838952. The register is available at ico.org.uk where you can find our registration information.

      Owner contact email: hello@apprintable.com