Privacy Policy of www.relocate.world

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name; VAT Number; website

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent (UK), Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (UK) and Data transfers according to a UK adequacy regulation

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Google Docs

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: billing address; first name; last name; payment info; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; budget; company name; country; field of activity; first name; language; last name; profession; profile picture

    • Social features

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name; profession

    • User database management

      • Salesforce Sales Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Push notifications

      This Application may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Application, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Application in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Relocate

      Owner contact email: legal@relocate.world