Privacy Policy of wg.sg

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Tracker

      • Mailchimp account access

        Personal Data: company name; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences, Google AdSense and Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; geographic position; language; last name; phone number; picture; profession; Tracker; Usage Data; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; state; Tracker; Usage Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; fax number; field of activity; first name; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; various types of Data; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Site Search, Google Site Search with AdSense , YouTube video widget and Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube video widget without cookies and Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • YouTube IFrame Player and YouTube Data API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Airtable

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; Tracker; Usage Data; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; Tracker; Usage Data; username; workplace

      • Google Docs

        Personal Data: city; company name; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; Tracker; Usage Data; username; workplace

      • Google Sheets

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; device information; email address; first name; geographic position; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; screenshots; Tracker; Usage Data; username; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: company name; first name; last name; payment info; physical address

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment info; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayNow

        Personal Data: billing address; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; purchase history; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; physical address; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • ZOHO CRM Email

        Personal Data: company name; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; Invoicing information; language; last name; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; state; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: billing address; Data communicated while using the service; device information; email address; first name; last name; payment info; phone number; shipping address; Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Authentication and Log In with PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: academic background; billing address; budget; city; company name; country; county; date of birth; email address; field of activity; first name; gender; house number; language; last name; number of employees; password; phone number; physical address; picture; prefix ; profession; profile picture; Social Security number (SSN); Tax ID; Tracker; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; workplace; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; Invoicing information; language; last name; password; phone number; physical address; profession; profile picture; state; Tracker; Usage Data; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Website only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Website.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • Rights for registered California Users under the age of 18

      California's "Online Eraser" law, part of California's Business and Professions Code Sections 22580-22582, requires operators of certain websites and online services targeting minors to allow registered Users who are under the age of 18 and residents of California to request removal of content they post.

      If a registered User fits that description and posted content on this Website, they may request removal of such content by contacting the Owner or its privacy policy coordinator at the contact details provided in this document.

      In response to this request, the Owner may make content posted by the registered User invisible to other registered Users and the public (rather than deleting it entirely), in which case the content may remain on the Owner's servers. It may also be publicly available elsewhere if a third party copied and reposted this content.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      White Glove Pte. Ltd.
      176 Orchard Road #04-04
      The Centrepoint, Justco Office
      Singapore 238843

      Owner contact email: info@wg.sg