Privacy Policy of brams.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: About Me; Contact email

      • Twitter account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • HubSpot Analytics, Google Analytics, Twitter Ads conversion tracking and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; number of employees; phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: city; company name; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage, Google App Engine and Microsoft Azure

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets and LinkedIn button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp and Sendgrid

        Personal Data: email address

      • HubSpot Email

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Google OAuth, Linkedin OAuth, OneDrive OAuth, YouTube OAuth and Twitter OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; country; email address; first name; language; last name; password; phone number; profession; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot CRM

        Personal Data: email address; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • HubSpot Lead Management

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • CNDP

      In accordance with the 09-08 law, you have the right to access, rectify, or oppose the processing of your personal data. This processing was authorized by the CNDP as per the authorization number D-M-156/2013 of April 23rd, 2013.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      BRAMS FZ LLC
      Dubai Internet City Building 1 office 119
      PO box 502765 Dubai UAE

      DPO Europe :
      BRAMS SA
      Adrien Lachenal 26, 1201 Geneve, Switzerland

      BRAMS sarl
      210 Bd Abdelmoumen
      20300 Casablanca, Morocco

      Owner contact email: privacy@brams.com