Privacy Policy of restoremd.io/

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Direct marketing via SMS

        Personal Data: first name; last name; phone number

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager, Google Ads Similar audiences, Microsoft Advertising, Quora Lookalike Audience, Taboola Monetize Content and Yahoo App Publishing Advertising

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Quora List Match Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, Quora Conversion Pixel, Twitter Ads conversion tracking, Wordpress Stats, Yahoo Advertising conversion tracking, Yandex Metrica, Clicky and Improvely

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • LinkedIn conversion tracking (LinkedIn Insight Tag) and Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: Cookies; device information; Usage Data

      • Microsoft Advertising Universal Event Tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • BlogVault Backup

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number; website

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Visual Website Optimizer

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Bing Maps, Google Maps widget, Instagram widget, YouTube video widget, Google Calendar widget and Vimeo video

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Apple Pay and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

      • Netlify

        Personal Data: address; email address; phone number

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Typeform widget

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • MailerLite widget

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat, My LiveChat Widget and LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailerLite

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Twilio

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Typeform

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Stripe OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Signals and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      RestoreMD
      5965 Village Way Suite e207
      San Diego, CA 92130

      Owner contact email: software@restoremd.io