Privacy Policy di wordpresstemplate.it

Wordpresstemplate.it raccoglie alcuni Dati Personali dei propri Utenti.

Dati personali raccolti per le seguenti finalità ed utilizzando i seguenti servizi:

    • Accesso agli account su servizi terzi

      • Accesso all'account Facebook

        Permessi: 'Su di me' degli amici, Accesso ai dati privati, Accesso ai post contenuti nella timeline dell'Utente, Accesso alle attività, Accesso alle liste di amici, Accesso alle liste personalizzate di amici, Accesso alle richieste, Accesso allo News Feed, Accesso offline e Accesso pagina CTA

    • Commento dei contenuti

      • Disqus e Livefyre

        Dati Personali: Cookie, Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

      • Facebook Comments

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

      • IntenseDebate

        Dati Personali: Cookie, Dati di utilizzo e email

      • Muut

        Dati Personali: Dati di utilizzo

      • Sistema di commento gestito in modo diretto

        Dati Personali: cognome, Cookie, Dati di utilizzo, email, nome, sito web e username

    • Contattare l'Utente

      • Modulo di contatto

        Dati Personali: cognome, email, ID Utente, nome e sito web

      • Mailing list o newsletter

        Dati Personali: cognome, Cookie, Dati di utilizzo, email e nome

    • Gestione dei feed RSS

      • FeedPress

        Dati Personali: Dati di utilizzo

    • Gestione dei tag

      • Google Tag Manager

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Interazione con social network e piattaforme esterne

      • Pulsante Mi Piace e widget sociali di Facebook , Pulsante e widget sociali di Linkedin, Pulsante +1 e widget sociali di Google+, Pulsante Tweet e widget sociali di Twitter e Pulsante “Pin it” e widget sociali di Pinterest

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

      • Pulsante e widget sociali di YouTube

        Dati Personali: Dati di utilizzo

    • Pubblicità

      • Altervista Advertising

        Dati Personali: Cookie e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

      • Google AdSense

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Servizi di piattaforma e hosting

      • Altervista Platform

        Dati Personali: Cookie e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

    • Statistica

      • Google Analytics e Google Analytics con IP anonimizzato

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

    • Visualizzazione di contenuti da piattaforme esterne

      • Gravatar

        Dati Personali: Dati di utilizzo e email

      • Google Fonts

        Dati Personali: Dati di utilizzo e varie tipologie di Dati secondo quanto specificato dalla privacy policy del servizio

      • Video Vimeo, Widget Instagram, Widget Google Maps e Widget Video YouTube

        Dati Personali: Cookie e Dati di utilizzo

Ulteriori informazioni sui Dati Personali

    • Envato

      Questo sito è affiliato di Evanto (https://market.envato.com). Alcuni link presenti in questo sito potrebbero portare al sito di Evanto, quindi vi invitiamo a leggere la loro privacy policy:

      Welcome to Envato’s Privacy Policy
      Hi, we’re Envato and welcome to our privacy policy. This policy sets out how we handle personal information. It covers Envato Pty Ltd (ABN 11 119 159 741) and its wholly owned subsidiaries, and applies across all of Envato’s businesses, including Envato Market, Envato Studio, Envato Sites, Envato Elements and Envato Tuts+ (the Sites).
      When we say ‘we’, ‘us’ or ‘Envato’ it’s because that’s who we are and we own and run the Sites. If we say ‘policy’ we’re talking about this privacy policy. If we say ‘user terms’ we’re talking about the rules for using each of the Sites. Take the time to read this policy because it forms a part of the user terms for each of our Sites. By using any of our Sites, you agree to this policy. If you do not agree to this policy we won’t take it personally, but please do not use our Sites.
      What type of personal information do we collect?
      We collect certain personal information about visitors and users of our Sites. The most common types of information we collect are things like: user names, member names, email addresses, other contact details, payment information such as payment agent details, transactional details, support queries, forum comments and web analytics data. We may also collect personal information from job applications and this information may be used to assess an applicant’s suitability for employment. Information or an opinion is your “personal information” if it is about you as an identified or identifiable individual.
      How we collect personal information
      We may collect personal information directly when you provide it to us, automatically as you navigate through the Sites or through other people when you use services associated with the Sites.
      When you provide personal information to us via the Sites you’re consenting to us collecting and using that information in line with this policy and the user terms of each of the Sites. You are likely to provide personal information when you complete membership registration and buy or provide items or services on our Sites, subscribe to a newsletter, email list, submit feedback, enter a contest, fill out a survey, or send us a communication.
      If you choose not to provide personal information, we may not be able to provide you with our services and you may not be able to carry out transactions or access the full range of features available through our Sites.
      Personal information we collect about you from others
      Although we generally collect personal information directly from you, we may on occasion also collect information about you from other people (such as the payment provider account details required to process a transaction) and by using tracking technologies such as cookies, web beacons and other web analytics software or services.
      How do we use personal information?
      We may use your personal information in order for us to:
      operate the Sites and provide you with services described on the Sites, like to verify your identity when you sign in to any of our Sites, to facilitate and process transactions that take place on the Sites, to respond to support tickets and to help facilitate the resolution of any disputes
      customise our services and websites, like advertising that may appear on the Sites, in order to provide a more personalised experience
      update you with operational news and information about our Sites and services like to notify you about changes to our Sites, website disruptions or security updates
      provide you with information that you request from us or, where we have your consent to do so, provide you with marketing information about products and services which we feel may interest you
      carry out technical analysis to determine how to improve the Sites and services we provide
      monitor activity on the Sites, like to identify potential fraudulent activity and to ensure compliance with the user terms that apply to the Sites
      manage our relationship with you, like by responding to your comments or queries submitted to us on the Sites or asking for your feedback or whether you want to participate in a survey
      manage our legal and operational affairs
      train Envato staff about how to best serve our community
      provide general administrative and performance functions and activities.
      When may we disclose your personal information?
      We may disclose personal information to people like:
      companies that are in the Envato group of companies
      subcontractors and service providers who assist us in connection with the ways we may use personal information (as set out above)
      our professional advisers (lawyers, accountants, financial advisers etc)
      regulators and government authorities in connection with our compliance procedures and obligations
      a purchaser or prospective purchaser of all or part of our assets or our business, and their professional advisers, in connection with the purchase
      other people where we are authorised or required by law to do so.
      We use a network of global subcontractors and service providers in order to ensure that we maintain the best possible service standards. Some of the subcontractors and service providers to whom we may disclose your personal information, like service providers who provide us with cloud storage solutions, are based outside Australia (in places like Europe, Asia and the US). In order to protect your information, we take care where possible to work with subcontractors and service providers who we believe maintain an acceptable standard of data security compliance.
      How do we store your personal information?
      We store personal information on secure servers that are managed by us and our service providers, and occasionally hard copy files that are kept in a secure location. Personal information that we store is subject to security and access controls, including username and password authentication and data encryption where appropriate.
      How can you access your personal information?
      You can access some of the information that we collect about you by logging in to your account. You also have the right to make a request to access other information we hold about you and to request corrections of any errors in that information. You may also close the account you have with us for any of our Sites at any time. To make an access or correction request, contact our privacy champion using the contact details at the end of this policy.
      Choices regarding control of your personal information
      Where we have your consent to do so (e.g if you have subscribed to one of our e-mail lists or have otherwise indicated that you are interested in receiving offers or information from us), we may send you marketing communications about products and services that we feel may be of interest to you. You can ‘opt-out’ of such communications if you would prefer not to receive them in the future.
      If your e-mail address has changed and you would like to continue to receive our e-mails, you will need to access your account and update your e-mail address information in your account and sign-up again for those e-mails that you want to receive.
      If we send e-mails with commercial content we will generally include an “unsubscribe” facility that you can use to opt-out of further communications – to opt-out, just follow the instructions in the e-mail. We might not include an opt-out facility in important operational and service-based e-mails concerning things like your purchases, the user terms, important updates and need-to-know messages. By using our Sites you agree that we do not need to include opt-out facilities in those messages.
      You also have choices about cookies, as described below. By modifying your browser preferences, you have the choice to accept all cookies, to be notified when a cookie is set, or to reject all cookies. If you choose to reject cookies some parts of our Sites may not work properly in your case.
      Cookies (not the type you eat!) and web analytics
      For more information about how we use cookies, web beacons and similar technologies see our cookie policy here and for more general information on cookies, see http://www.allaboutcookies.org.
      Generally speaking, when you visit our Sites, there’s certain information that’s recorded which is generally anonymous information and may not reveal your true super-hero identity. If you’re logged into your account some of this information could be associated with your account. We’re talking about the following kinds of details:
      your IP or proxy server IP
      basic domain information
      your Internet service provider is sometimes captured depending on the configuration of your ISP connection
      the date and time of your visit to the website
      the length of your session
      the pages which you have accessed
      the number of times you access our site within any month;
      the size of file you look at
      the website which referred you to our Sites
      the operating system which your computer uses.
      Occasionally, we may use third party advertising companies to serve ads based on prior visits to some Sites. These advertising companies use cookies to anonymously collect data. No personally identifiable information is collected by these cookies. The anonymous data they collect is kept separate from the personal information about you as a user. Read more about your options in our cookie policy.
      Information about children
      Our Sites are not suitable for children under the age of 13 years, so if you are under 13 we ask that you do not use our Sites or give us your personal information (if you are a young tech wiz, please direct your nearest responsible adult to use the Sites for you!). If you are from 13 to 18 years, you can browse the Sites but will need the supervision of a parent or guardian to become a registered user. It is the responsibility of parents or guardians to monitor their children’s use of our Sites.
      Information you make public or give to others
      If you make your personal information available to other people, we can’t control or accept responsibility for the way they will use or manage that information. There are lots of ways that you may find yourself providing information to other people, like when you post a public message on a forum thread, share information via social media, or make contact with another user via our Sites. Before making your information publicly available or giving your information to anyone else, think carefully. If giving information to another user via our Sites, ask them how they will handle your information. If you’re sharing information via another website, check the privacy policy for that site to understand its information management practices as this privacy policy will not apply.
      When we need to update this policy
      We may need to change this policy from time to time in order to make sure it stays up to date with the latest legal requirements and any changes to our privacy management practices. When we do amend the policy, the changes will be effective straightaway. We’ll usually publish information about changes to be made to this policy on our Sites – but please be aware that it is your responsibility to check in and make sure you keep up to date with any changes to this policy.
      How can you contact us?
      If you have any questions about our privacy practices, please contact our privacy champion in writing at PO Box 16122 Collins Street West Victoria 8007 Australia or privacy.champion@envato.com.
      If you have any concerns about how we have been managing your personal information, or if you think we have not been complying with Australian privacy law, you can make a complaint in writing to our privacy champion. We will consider your complaint and contact you to resolve the matter. For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, please visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner’s website at www.oaic.gov.au.
      We’re really glad you made it to the end of the privacy policy, because knowing this stuff is the best way to understand how your personal information is used and how to best manage it!
      Envato Privacy Policy v2.1, effective date 9th October 2017

    • Elegant Themes

      Questo sito è affiliato di Elegant Themes (https://www.elegantthemes.com). Alcuni link presenti in questo sito potrebbero portare al sito di Elegant Themes, quindi vi invitiamo a leggere la loro privacy policy:

      Purpose of the Privacy Policy.
      Elegant Themes, Inc. (“Elegant Themes”, “we” or “us”) is a WordPress Theme & Plugin company, which means we build web software that people (our “Clients”) can use to power their websites (our “Service”). People who run their websites on WordPress, or web development agencies that build websites for their clients on WordPress, can purchase our Themes & Plugins to assist them in the creation of those websites. Our Themes are pre-made templates that change how the website looks, while the plugins add functionality of some kind (much like an App in the IOS App store). Clients in turn make their websites available to their customers (“End Users”) and may in turn collect information from them.

      We are committed to respecting and protecting the privacy rights of Clients and their End Users, and we created this Privacy Policy to give you notice of how your private information will (and will not) be used by us. This Privacy Policy provides information on our policies and procedures regarding the collection, use and disclosure of personal information we receive from (1) Clients, (2) End Users who download and use the websites created by Clients (“End Users”), and (3) visitors who simply browse the Site or Apps (“Visitors”).

      End Users may be asked by Clients to provide additional information to them, including your personally identifiable and other information, to be used and shared pursuant to their own privacy and confidentiality policies, and we may collect and share information related to interactions by End Users with the respective Client. We encourage you to read the Clients’ privacy policies. We are not responsible for the use of your information by any Clients, and disclaim any liability related thereto.

      By using or accessing the Service in any manner, you acknowledge that you accept the practices and policies outlined in this Privacy Policy, and you hereby consent that we will collect, use, and share your information in the following ways.

      Remember that your use of the Service is at all times subject to the Terms of Service [http://www.elegantthemes.com/policy/terms/], which incorporates this Privacy Policy. Any terms we use in this Policy without defining them have the definitions given to them in the Terms of Service.

      This Privacy Policy may be updated from time to time. We will notify you of any material changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to consult this policy regularly for any changes.
      1. What Information Do You Collect and How Do You Collect It?
      At various times, you could be asked to provide information such as your name, email address, contact phone number or other information. Information collected is often defined as being either anonymous or personally identifiable:

      Anonymous Information refers to information that cannot be tied back to a specific individual. For instance, we may know that thousands of people have visited this Privacy Policy, but we do not necessarily know their names, where they live, or their date of birth. What we collect from visits such as this constitutes anonymous information. Some of the individuals who access our Services decline to use the personalization features that are available to them, and therefore those individuals are anonymous to us and the only data we collect about them is anonymous information.

      Personally Identifiable Information refers to information that tells us specifically who you are, such as your name, email address, or phone number. Downloading information or logging in may allow the Company to “recognize” you to allow us to personalize our service for you.

      Anonymous Information

      As is true of most websites, we gather certain information (such as mobile provider, operating system, etc.) automatically and store it in log files. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the website, to track users movements around the website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. We may link some of this automatically-collected data to certain Personally Identifiable Information.

      Personally Identifiable Information

      If you are a Client, when you register with us via our Website, we will ask you for some personally identifiable information, such as your first and last name, company name, email address, billing address, and credit card information. You may review and update this personally identifiable information in your profile by logging in and editing such information in your dashboard. If you decide to delete all of your information, we may cancel your account. We may retain an archived copy of your records as required by law or for reasonable business purposes.

      Due to the nature of the Service, except to assist Clients with certain limited technical problems or as otherwise legally compelled, we will not access any of the Content that you upload to the Service.

      In order to use some features of this Service, you (an End User) may at times be asked by a Client to provide certain personal and other information. Depending on the Services you have chosen to use, some limited Personally Identifiable Information may be used by us to provide such Services and by our Clients. We also may store any Content that you upload or provide to the Service in order to make available to you with the features and functionality of the Service.

      Some Personally Identifiable Information may also be provided to intermediaries and third parties who assist us with the Service, but who may make no use of any such information other than to assist us in providing the Service. Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, however, we will not rent or sell your Personally Identifiable Information to third parties.

      If you choose to allow a website to collect your location data, such location data may be available to the applicable Client. In addition, if you have an account with Facebook, Twitter, Google+, LinkedIn, Foursquare or other similar websites (each a “Social Network”), your Social Network identity, including your public picture, may be associated with your location data. If you send a “Do Not Track” request through your web browser, we may still collect and use your browsing data to improve security, to provide our Service and to generate reporting statistics, but in general we will not track other websites that you may have visited.

      Elegant Themes, Inc. is the owner of the information collected through the Service.

      PayPal

      If you choose to use PayPal to finalize and pay for your order, you will provide your credit card number, directly to PayPal. PayPal's privacy policy will apply to the information you provide on the PayPal website.

      Stripe.com

      Credit card transactions are also processed using Stripe.com, a secure third party payment processing company. When using your credit card to purchase our product, you may be redirected to their secure third party gateway in the form of an iframe popup. The information you provide for payment will be stored on their secure servers. We do not store any payment information on our servers for your protection. Authorize.net

      Credit card transactions are also processed using Authorize.net, a secure third party payment processing company. When using your credit card to purchase our product, you may be redirected to their secure third party gateway in the form of an iframe. The information you provide for payment will be stored on their secure servers. We do not store any payment information on our servers for your protection.

      In order to make a purchase from us, you must use our shopping cart provider to finalize and pay for your order. Its privacy statement and security practices will also apply to your information. We encourage you to read that privacy statement before providing your information.

      No Information Collected from Children.

      We will never knowingly collect any personal information about children under the age of 13. If we obtain actual knowledge that it has collected personal information about a child under the age of 13, that information will be immediately removed from any access. Because it does not collect such information, Elegant Themes has no such information to use or to disclose to third parties. Elegant Themes has designed this policy in order to comply with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).
      2. How Do You Use Individual Information?
      General Use

      For our Clients, we use personal information mainly to provide the Services and contact our Clients regarding account activities, new version and product offerings, or other communications relevant to the Services. We do not sell or share any personally identifiable or other information of End Users to any third parties, except, of course, to the applicable Client whose website you are using.

      If you contact us by email or by filling-out a registration form, we may keep a record of your contact information and correspondence, and may use your email address, and any information that you provide to us in your message, to respond to you. In addition, we may use the personal information described above to send you information regarding the Service. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such information or communications from us, email us at support@elegantthemes.com and request to be removed from our list. The circumstances under which we may share such information with third parties are described in part (4) below.
      3. How Do You Store My Personal Information?
      Storage of Individual Information

      Elegant Themes operates or leases secure data networks protected by industry standard firewall and password protection systems. Our security and privacy policies are periodically reviewed and enhanced as necessary, and only authorized individuals have access to the information provided by our Clients. Notwithstanding such measures, we cannot guarantee that our security measures will prevent our computers from being illegally accessed, and the individual information on them stolen or altered.

      Your account is protected by a password for your privacy and security. You must prevent unauthorized access to your account and Personal Information by selecting and protecting your password appropriately and limiting access to your computer or device and browser by signing off after you have finished accessing your account.

      Third Party Hosting, Serving and Storage

      ELEGANT THEMES MAY CONTRACT WITH A VARIETY OF THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS/PROVIDERS/VENDORS/SOCIAL NETWORKS FROM TIME TO TIME, TO PROVIDE FOR OUR HOSTING, AUTHENTICATION, SERVING, STORAGE AND TELECOMMUNICATION NEEDS, ETC., INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION STORAGE OF OUR USERS PERSONALLY IDENTIFIABLE INFORMATION. ELEGANT THEMES SHALL NOT BE RESPONSIBLE OR LIABLE, AND HEREBY DISCLAIMS ALL RESPONSIBILITY AND LIABILITY, FOR CULPABLE (INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION NEGLIGENT) ACTS OR OMISSIONS BY ITS THIRD PARTY SUPPLIERS/VENDORS.
      4. Do You Disseminate Any Personal Information?
      Service Providers

      We may use third parties to help operate our website, authenticate users and deliver products and services, and may share your Personally Identifiable Information with our service providers, vendors, suppliers, and other third parties that provide products or services for or through this Service (such as website or database hosting companies, authentication providers, address list hosting companies, e-mail service providers, analytics companies, distribution companies and other similar service providers that use such information on our behalf). Unless otherwise stated, these companies do not have any right to use the Personally Identifiable Information we provide to them beyond what is necessary for them to assist us.

      Aggregate Statistics

      We may disclose aggregate statistics regarding user behavior as a measure of interest in, and use of our Service and e-mails to third parties in the form of aggregate data, such as overall patterns or demographic reports that do not describe or identify any individual user or Client.

      Complying with Legal Process

      Elegant Themes reserves the right to use or disclose your Personally Identifiable Information and other information in response to subpoenas, court orders, warrants, or legal process, or to otherwise establish or exercise our legal rights or defend against legal claims or in the event you violate or breach an agreement with us. We may use and disclose your Personally Identifiable Information if we believe you will harm the property or rights of Elegant Themes, its owners, or those of our other Clients.

      Business Transitions

      In the event Elegant Themes goes through a business transition, such as a merger, acquisition by another company, or sale of all or a portion of its assets as well as in the event of a bankruptcy, assignment for benefit of creditors or receivership, your Personally Identifiable Information (but not other information) may be disclosed and will likely be among the assets transferred. You may be notified thereafter via prominent notice on our web site for 30 days of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information. Elegant Themes further reserves the right to disclose, transfer or sell your personal information to companies who are affiliated with us in our sole discretion.
      5. Do You Allow Foreign Use Of The Apps?
      To the extent that you are accessing our website in the United States while domiciled outside of the United States, you acknowledge that the Personally Identifiable Information you are providing us may be collected and stored in the United States and elsewhere and therefore consent to the transfer of information to and storage of the information outside of your domiciled country and in the United States.
      6. Cookies And Tracking Technologies
      General Use

      We use cookies, tracking pixels and related technologies on our website. Cookies are small data files that are served by our platform and stored on your device. Our site uses cookies dropped by us or third parties for a variety of purposes including to operate and personalize the website. Also, cookies may also be used to track how you use the site to target ads to you on other websites.

      Third Parties

      Our website employs the use the various third party services. Through the use of our website, these services may place anonymous cookies on the Visitor's browser and may send their own cookies to the Visitor's cookie file. Some of these services include, but are not limited to: Google, Facebook, Twitter, Adroll, MailChimp, Sucuri, Intercom and other social networks, advertising agencies, security firewalls, analytics companies and service providers. These services may also collect and use anonymous identifiers such as IP Address, HTTP Referrer, Unique Device Identifier and other non-personally identifiable information and server logs.

      You may opt-out from Google's cookies using their Ad Settings. You may also use the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page to opt-out of some third party cookies.
      7. If I have Questions Concerning This Privacy Policy?
      If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@elegantthemes.com.
      8. History
      Last Updated: May 16, 2016

    • Mojo Themes

      Questo sito è affiliato di Mojo Themes(http://www.mojo-themes.com). Alcuni link presenti in questo sito potrebbero portare al sito di Mojo Themes, quindi vi invitiamo a leggere la loro privacy policy:

      This Privacy Policy applies to all users before May 23, 2018. Beginning on May 23, 2018, our new Privacy Policy will apply to all new users and all users in the EU/EEA member countries. The new Privacy Policy will be effective on June 23, 2018 for users outside the EU/EEA member countries who signed up for services before May 23, 2018. The legacy version of the Privacy Policy will remain posted here until July 23, 2018 for your reference.

      Introduction. MOJO respects your privacy and is committed to protecting personal information which you provide to us and which we collect about you in connection with your accessing and use of this website and services associated with it, including uploading and downloading products and accessing chat rooms, message boards and other services (collectively, the “Services”). MOJO collects information in various ways from visitors and users. We use this information primarily to provide a customized experience as you use our Services and, generally, do not share this information with third parties. However, we may disclose personal information collected if we have received your permission beforehand or in certain limited circumstances, such as when we believe that such disclosure is required or permitted by law or other special cases described below.

      Registration and Account Information. Users of the Services (“Users”) are asked to provide certain personal information when they create a user account, including name, postal address, email address, telephone number, billing information (such as a credit card number), and the type of personal computer being used to access the Services. Users are asked to complete an online form that collects information about demographics, product usage and preferences, along with other information that will help us improve our products and services. The personal information collected from Users through these forms is used to manage each User’s account (such as for billing purposes) and provide Users with information about services that may be of interest to them. This information is not shared with third parties, unless specifically stated otherwise or in special circumstances. However, in instances where MOJO and a partner jointly promote Services, MOJO may provide the partner certain personal information, such as the name, address, and username of persons who subscribed to the Services as a result of the joint promotion for the sole purpose of allowing us and the partner to assess the results of the promotion. MOJO may also generate non-identifying and aggregate profiles from personal information that Users provide during registration (such as the total number, but not the names, of Users). As explained in more detail below, we may in certain instances use this aggregated and non-identifying information to sell advertisements that appear on the Services.

      Service Providers. We may transfer (or otherwise make available) your personal information to our affiliates and other third parties who provide services on our behalf. For example, as discussed above, we may use service providers to authorize and process payments, administer surveys, and run our promotions. Your personal information may be maintained and processed by our affiliates and other third party service providers in the U.S. or other jurisdictions. Our service providers are given the information they need to perform their designated functions, and we do not authorize them to use or disclose personal information for their own marketing or other purposes.

      Sale of Business. We may transfer your personal information as an asset in connection with a merger or sale of stock or assets (including transfers made as part of insolvency or bankruptcy proceedings) or as part of a corporate reorganization or other change in corporate control involving MOJO. MOJO may share personally identifiable information with other entities that are owned by MOJO or that own MOJO or that have some sort of corporate ownership relationship with MOJO.

      Special Cases. It is MOJO policy not to use or share the personal information about Visitors of Users in ways unrelated to the ones described above without your consent. However, MOJO, or our service providers, may disclose personal information about Visitors or Users, or information regarding your use of the Services or websites accessible through our Services, in our sole discretion: to comply with U.S., Canadian or other laws, such as the Electronic Communications Privacy Act, regulations, or governmental or legal requests or demands for such information; in response to a search warrant, subpoena or other legally valid inquiry or order; to an investigative body in the case of a breach of an agreement or contravention of law; as necessary to identify, contact, or bring legal action against someone who, for example, may be violating our Acceptable Use Policy or other user policies; to operate the Services properly; to protect MOJO and our Users; or as otherwise permitted or required by law.

      “Cookies” and How MOJO Uses Them. A “cookie” is a small data file that can be placed on your hard drive when you visit certain websites. MOJO may use cookies to collect, store, and sometimes track information for statistical purposes to improve the products and services we provide and to manage our telecommunications networks. These cookies do not enable third parties to access any of your User information. You may set your Web browser to notify you when you receive a cookie. However, if you decide not to accept cookies, you may not be able to take advantage of all of the features of our Web site. Additionally, be aware that if you visit non-MOJO websites where you are prompted to log in or that are customizable, you may be required to accept cookies. Advertisers and partners may also use their own cookies. We do not control use of these cookies and expressly disclaim responsibility for information collected through them. In addition, MOJO may utilize cookies to track referrals from internal and external affiliates, as well as advertising campaigns.

      MOJO Statistics. We use information gathered from our site statistics (for example, User IP addresses) to help diagnose problems with our servers, and to administer our Web site. We also gather broad demographic information from this data to help us improve our site and make your browsing and purchasing experience more enjoyable.

      Public Forums. Please remember that any information you may disclose in our User Directory, Spotlights/case studies, testimonials, forums, or other public areas of our websites or the Internet, becomes public information. You should exercise caution when deciding to disclose personal information in these public areas.

      MOJO Commitment to Data Security. We have implemented measures designed to protect personal information in our custody and control. We maintain reasonable administrative, technical and physical safeguards in an effort to protect against unauthorized access, use, modification and disclosure of personal information in our custody and control. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet or any wireless network can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your personally identifiable information, you acknowledge that: (a) there are security and privacy limitations of the Internet which are beyond our control; (b) the security, integrity and privacy of any and all information and data exchanged between you and us through this site cannot be guaranteed; and (c) any such information and data may be viewed or tampered with in transit by a third party, despite our best efforts.

Your online access to certain personal information may be protected with a password you select. We strongly recommend that you do not disclose your password to anyone. We will never ask you for your password in any unsolicited communication (such as letters, phone calls or email messages).
 We have personal information retention processes designed to retain personal information of our customers for no longer than necessary for the purposes stated above or to otherwise meet legal requirements.

      How to Access or Modify Your Information. You have the right to access, update, and correct inaccuracies in your personal information in our custody and control, subject to certain exceptions prescribed by law. You may request access, updating and corrections of inaccuracies in your personal information we have in our custody or control by accessing your personal profile in your account or by contacting support via email, phone or online chat. We may request certain personal information for the purposes of verifying the identity of the individual seeking access to their personal information records. 
To ensure you receive the information you need to manage your account and protect your privacy, please be sure to keep your contact and billing information up to date. You can update all account-related information directly through your account control panel. Alternatively, you can contact MOJO Support through our online support form.

      Children Under 13

      This website is not directed towards children and MOJO does not seek to collect any personal information from children. If MOJO becomes aware that personal information from a child under the age of 13 has been collected, MOJO will use all reasonable efforts to delete such information from its database.

      Revisions to this Policy

      MOJO reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this Privacy Policy at any time and in any manner. However, if MOJO plans to materially change how it plans to use previously collected personal information, MOJO will provide you with advance notice prior to the change becoming effective and an opportunity to opt-out of such differing uses. MOJO encourages you to periodically review this page for the latest information on its privacy practices.

      Unsubscribe/Opt-out

      When you become a customer of MOJO, you are automatically subscribed to receive transactional notices about your account, email newsletters and news of special promotions offered through MOJO and/or in conjunction with MOJO partners. To unsubscribe from MOJO newsletters and promotional mailings, please update your preferences in your MOJO control panel or contact MOJO support. You may also unsubscribe through the links provided in promotional email messages sent by MOJO or on MOJO behalf.

      Where to Direct Questions About MOJO Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or the practices described herein, you may contact us.

      Revised April 28, 2017

Informazioni di contatto

    • Titolare del Trattamento dei Dati

      Per maggiori informazioni sul titolare, contattare il seguente indirizzo email:

      Indirizzo email del Titolare: teresabonaccorsi21@gmail.com