Privacy Policy of LiveTrading

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google AdSense, Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ad Manager and Google Ads Similar audiences

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • AdMob and Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics for Firebase

        Personal Data: Application opens; Application updates; device information; geography/region; In-app purchases; launches; number of sessions; number of Users ; operating systems; session duration; Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • HockeyStack and Meeshkan

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside of the UK

      • Data transfer abroad based on consent (UK), Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses (UK), Data transfers according to a UK adequacy regulation and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad (UK)

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards, Data transfer abroad based on consent, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Camera permission; Photo Library permission

    • Handling activities related to productivity

      • Google Workspace and Gmail

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name; username

      • Gyana

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • DigitalOcean and Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • OVHcloud

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Scaleway, Qiniu Cloud, bunny.net and Upstash

    • Infrastructure monitoring

      • Crashlytics

        Personal Data: crash data; device information; Universally unique identifier (UUID)

    • Internal processing tools

      • Neutrino API (JRX Systems Ltd)

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Firebase Cloud Messaging and Firebase Notifications

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Amazon Simple Email Service

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • LiveAgent

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Apple App Store, Google Play Store and Amazon Appstore

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: email address; password; various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Signals and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: picture; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Application may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • localStorage

      localStorage allows this Application to store and access data right in the User's browser with no expiration date.

    • Push notifications

      This Application may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Application, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

      This Application may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Application may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Application).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Application or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • User identification via a universally unique identifier (UUID)

      This Application may track Users by storing a so-called universally unique identifier (or short UUID) for analytics purposes or for storing Users' preferences. This identifier is generated upon installation of this Application, it persists between Application launches and updates, but it is lost when the User deletes the Application. A reinstall generates a new UUID.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      FANG MEDIA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
      Flat 79, 1/F, Camelpaint Building, Block 2, 62 Hoi Yuen Road
      KOWLOON, KWUN TONG
      Hong Kong

      Owner contact email: support@livetrading.com