Privacy Policy of www.updf.shop

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience, Google Ads Similar audiences, Google Ad Manager and Google AdSense

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats, Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), LinkedIn conversion tracking and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

    • Contacting the User

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; Cookies; country; county; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Tax ID; User ID; VAT Number; ZIP/Postal code

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • WooCommerce Product Reviews Pro

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • Android Pay, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub, SOFORT and Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • WooCommerce Stripe Gateway and WooCommerce PayPal Checkout Gateway

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • JotForm widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Tumblr sharing button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets, ShareThis and PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Myspace button and social widgets and YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat and LiveChat Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; country; email address; last name; phone number; various types of Data

      • GetResponse

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data

    • Marketing

      • Gratisfaction plugin, WooCommerce Cart Abandonment Recovery and Yoast SEO

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Productivity

      • Booster for woocommerce, Order Delivery Date for WooCommerce, Premium addons pro, Woocommerce, WooCommerce P.IVA and Codice Fiscale per Italia PRO, WooCommerce Product Bundles and WooCommerce Weight Based Shipping

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On, Stripe OAuth and Log In with PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, LinkedIn Website Retargeting, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Ads Remarketing and Twitter Remarketing

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Astra theme pro

      Personal data collected: Cookies and various types as specified by the plugin's privacy policy page.

      Astra is a third party software uyilized for the functionality of the site.
      More information can be found on their privacy and policy page: https://wpastra.com/privacy-policy/

    • Elementor pro

      Personal data collected: Cookies and various types as specified by the plugin's privacy policy page.

      Elementor is a third party software uyilized for the functionality of the site.

      More information can be found on their privacy and policy page: https://elementor.com/about/privacy/

    • Push notifications

      This Website may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Website, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Website.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Website may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Website).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Website or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Website.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Stylish Italian Fashion S.R.L. - Via Ugo Foscolo 14 - CAP 24060 - Spinone al lago ( BG) Italia - P. IVA/ VAT 04131610166

      Owner contact email: updfstreetwear@gmail.com