Privacy Policy of Italvacuum

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; email address; first name; last name; profession; state

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Information collection

      • Data management and transfer.

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Privacy disclaimer

      Borgaro Torinese, 01/06/2020
      Subject: PRIVACY INFORMATION AND PRIVACY CONSENSUS FOR EMPLOYEES/
      COLLABORATORS/SPECIAL PERSONAL SUPPLIERS.
      Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and EU Regulation 2016/679, we wish to inform you of the following:

      Purpose of treatment:
      Your "personal data", freely communicated and acquired by us as a result of the activity carried out by Italvacuum S.r.l., as Data Controller, will be processed lawfully and correctly for the following purposes:

      Work relationship management;
      Management of ordinary administrative and accounting activities;
      Management of obligations under laws, regulations, Community legislation or an order from the Authority.

      The data processed, which may be Personal (common) and/or Special categories of personal (sensitive) data and/or Personal data relating to criminal convictions and (judicial) crimes, are updated, relevant, complete and not excessive in relation to the purposes listed above for which they are collected and subsequently processed.

      Methods of processing personal data
      The data will be processed in compliance with the necessary security and confidentiality. The data are collected from the data subject or from a third party and are recorded for specific, explicit and legitimate purposes and used in further processing operations in terms compatible with such purposes. The processing will be carried out with the help of paper and electronic instruments.

      Legal basis for the processing
      The legal basis for the treatment processing is founded:

      On the consent you have given to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes and which may be revoked at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing of the consent given before revocation;
      On compliance in the performance of a contract to which you are a party or the performance of pre- contractual measures taken at your request;
      On the need to fulfill a legal obligation to which the Data Controller is subject;
      The pursuit of the legitimate interest of the Controller or of third parties, provided that the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject which require the protection of personal data, in particular where the data subject is a minor, do not prevail.
      Compulsory or optional nature of the provision of data and consequences of a possible refusal to respond. The nature of the provision of data on your part is mandatory for the Data Controller to manage the employment relationship. In case of refusal it will therefore be impossible to carry out this relationship.

      Communication of data to third parties The data may be communicated to:

      Employees and collaborators as subjects who process data on behalf of the Data Controller;
      Third party companies or other subjects that provide assistance, consultancy or collaboration in outsourcing (in insurance, IT, accounting, administrative, fiscal, legal, tax, financial and/or credit matters) and in any case to all those subjects to whom communication is obligatory by law or for the performance of services as Data Processors on behalf of the Data Controller;

      Inspection bodies in charge of checks and controls concerning the regularity of legal obligations, following inspections or audits (if required);

      Personal data shall not be disseminated.

      Conservation times
      Personal data (paper and computerized) will be stored for 10 (ten) years from the date of termination of employment.

      Existence of an automated decision-making process: There is no automated decision-making process.

      Transfer of data to a Third Country (non-EU) or to international organisations:
      The Data Controller will not transfer your personal data to a third country or an international organisation.

      Right of access to personal data and other rights
      As an interested party in the processing, you may at any time exercise the rights reserved to you: From Art. 15 of the EU Regulation 679/2016 of which the full text is reported:
      The data subject has the right to obtain confirmation from the data controller whether or not personal data concerning him/her are being processed and, if so, to obtain access to the personal data and the following information:
      (a) the purposes of the processing; (b) the categories of personal data concerned; (c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or will be disclosed, in particular if they are recipients in third countries or international organisations; (d) where possible, the period for which the personal data are to be kept or, if that is not possible, the criteria used to determine that period; (e) the existence of the right of the data subject to request the controller to rectify or erasure or to object to the processing of personal data concerning him or her; (f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority; (g) where the data are not collected from the data subject, all available
      information on the source of the data; (h) the existence of an automated decision-making process, including profiling as referred to in Article 22(1) and (4), and, at least in such cases, significant information on the logic used and the importance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

      Where personal data are transferred to a third country or an international organisation, the data subject shall have the right to be informed of the existence of adequate safeguards within the meaning of Article 46 concerning the transfer.
      3.The data controller provides a copy of the personal data being processed. In case of further copies requested by the data subject, the data controller may charge a reasonable fee based on administrative costs. If the data subject submits the request by electronic means, and unless otherwise indicated by the data subject, the information shall be provided in an electronic format in common use. The right to obtain a copy referred to in paragraph 3 shall not affect the rights and freedoms of others.

      And, it also has the rights under Articles 16, 17, 18, 19, 20 and 21 of EU Regulation 679/2016 (of which only the titles are reported): right of rectification, right to oblivion, right to limitation of processing, right to data portability, right of opposition, as well as the right to complain to the Guarantor Authority.

      You may exercise your rights at any time by sending:

      You may exercise your rights at any time by sending:
      A registered letter with return receipt to Italvacuum S.r.l. - Via Stroppiana, 3 - 10071 Borgaro (TO) an e-mail to: personale@italvacuum.com.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Italvacuum S.r.l - Via Stroppiana, 3 - 10071 Borgaro (TO)

      Owner contact email: personale@italvacuum.com