Privacy Policy of www.cascinarodiani.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Video Vimeo

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Colledrezzo s.r.l. - Via Parco Solare 251 - 22041 Colverde loc. Drezzo CO (Italia)

      Owner contact email: info@colledrezzo.com