Privacy Policy of createdbychell.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Facebook account access

        Permissions: Tracker

      • Pinterest account access

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Advertising

      • Pinterest Ads

        Personal Data: Tracker

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Google Analytics with anonymized IP and Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel)

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Analytics for Apps

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Pinterest Conversion Tag

        Personal Data: device information; Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics Advertising Reporting Features

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Analytics Demographics and Interests reports

        Personal Data: Tracker; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example)

      • Google Analytics for Firebase and YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • MailerLite widget and Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Weibo button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets and Myspace button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Facebook Messenger Customer Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Facebook lead ads

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Platform services and hosting

      • 3dcart

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Registration and authentication

      • Instagram Authentication, Pinterest OAuth and Mailchimp OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Authentication

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Facebook Oauth

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Ina M. Shaffer/Created By Chell, 13245 Ditto Creek Rd., Mountain Home, ID 83647

      Owner contact email: createdbychell@gmail.com