Privacy Policy of mesaboogie.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Ads conversion tracking and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; country; email address; first name; last name; phone number; province; state; various types of Data; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Content commenting

      • Facebook Comments

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Wufoo Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • SurveyMonkey Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • Zendesk Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Shopify

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing and Remarketing with Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Mesa Boogie Ltd - 1317 Ross Street - Petaluma CA 94954 - US

      Owner contact email: info@mesaboogie.com