Privacy Policy of ProteusThemes

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form and Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address and first name

    • Content commenting

      • Disqus

        Personal Data: Cookies, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Typekit

        Personal Data: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • DigitalOcean

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp and Mailgun

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address, country, email address, first name, last name and VAT Number

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • CloudFlare

        Personal Data: Cookies and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • User database management

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: email address and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • ProteusThemes

      Privacy Policy of Company PROTEUSNET D.O.O.


      By PROTEUSTHEMES we take your Privacy seriously.
      By using PROTEUSTHEMES Site, you also agree to PROTEUSTHEMES's Privacy policy that is also a part of PROTEUSTHEMES's Terms of use and Terms of Sale. If you do not agree with this Privacy policy, PROTEUSTHEMES kindly ask you not to use the PROTEUSTHEMES's Services.
      PROTEUSTHEMES is the sole PROTEUSTHEMES of the information collected on this Site. PROTEUSTHEMES will not sell, share, or rent this information to any outside parties, except as outlined in this Policy. PROTEUSTHEMES collects information from our users at several different points on our PROTEUSTHEMES Site in order to process orders and better serve you with pertinent information. Information collected includes name, shipping address, billing address, telephone numbers, e-mail address, and payment information such as credit card. PROTEUSTHEMES also requires you to submit a user name and password of your choice for future access to your information. Your user name and password is to remain confidential and you should not share this information with anyone.
      PROTEUSTHEMES collects both personal information and non-personal information that you provide to us, including personal information that may be contained in any video, comment, or other submission you upload or post to the Services. “Personal information” is information that identifies you and can be used alone to contact you online or offline.
      PROTEUSTHEMES collects personal information:
      You provide to purchase or pre-order PROTEUSTHEMES Products and Services
      You provide when you sign up (sign in) to use PROTEUSTHEMES Products and Services
      You provide when you register for contests and prize acceptance
      You provide when you subscribe to our newsletter and other services
      You allow us to connect from other social media services
      You allow us to collect from your use of certain features
      We get from using PROTEUSTHEMES Products and Services
      We get from communicating directly with you
      We get from cookies and other technology

      In general, the Personal Information you provide to PROTEUSTHEMES is used to help communicate with you. For example, PROTEUSTHEMES uses Personal Information to contact users in response to questions, solicit feedback from users, provide technical support, deliver Products and Services, and inform users about promotional offers.
      The specific types of Personal information collected will depend upon the activity and may include your full name, email address, phone number, home address, mobile phone number, credit card information, and shipping address. Our mobile services may request access to your photos, wi-fi network name and product serial number. Those who win a prize in our contests may be required to provide their social security number and other identification for tax purposes, which will only be used for prize fulfillment purposes.
      PROTEUSTHEMES may also ask for “non-Personal information,” i.e., information that, alone, cannot be used to identify or contact you. Such non-Personal information may include, for example, gender, birth date, or zip code. You may be asked to submit non-Personal information with Personal information or separately.
      Types of Information collected. Among the types of Personal Information that we collect, by itself or through third parties, there are: Cookies, Usage Information, first name, email address, last name, VAT Number, country and billing address. Other Personal Information collected may be described in other sections of this privacy policy or by dedicated explanation text contextually with the Information collection. The Personal Information may be freely provided by you, or collected automatically. Any use of Cookies - or of other tracking tools - by the PROTEUSTHEMESs of third party services used by this Application, unless stated otherwise, serves to identify Users and remember their preferences, for the sole purpose of providing the service required by the User. Failure to provide certain Personal Information may make it impossible for PROTEUSTHEMES to provide its services. You are responsible for any Personal Information of third parties obtained, published or shared through this Size and confirm that you have the third party's consent to provide the Information to the PROTEUSTHEMES.
      Mode and place of processing the Information. Methods of processing. The Information Controller processes the your Information in a proper manner and shall take appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification, or unauthorized destruction of the Information. The Information processing is carried out using computers and/or IT enabled tools, following organizational procedures and modes strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Information Controller, in some cases, the Information may be accessible to certain types of persons in charge, involved with the operation of the site (administration, sales, marketing, legal, system administration) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communications agencies) appointed, if necessary, as Information Processors by the PROTEUSTHEMES. The updated list of these parties may be requested from the Information Controller at any time.
      Retention time. The Information is kept for the time necessary to provide the service that you requested, or stated by the purposes outlined in this document, and you can always request that PROTEUSTHEMES suspends or removes the information.
      The use of the collected Information. Your Information is collected to allow the PROTEUSTHEMES to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Analytics, Traffic optimization and distribution, Contacting you, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Managing support and contact requests, Managing contacts and sending messages, Hosting and backend infrastructure, Registration and authentication, Content commenting, Displaying content from external platforms and your informationbase management. The Personal Information used for each purpose is outlined in the specific sections of this document.
      Information about our customers is important to us and we are not in the business of selling this information to others. We share customer information only as set forth in this policy and with subsidiaries that PROTEUSTHEMES controls and that are either subject to this Policy or that follow practices that are at least as restrictive as those described in this Policy.
      • Service Providers. We may share information with third party companies or individuals that provide us with services. These services may include, among other things, helping us to provide services that you request, to create or maintain our informationbases, to research and analyze the people who request products, services or information from us, the shipment of products to you, to prepare and distribute communications, or to respond to inquiries.
      • Business Transactions. In the event that we, or any portion of our assets, are acquired or we undergo another transaction in our business, your personal information may be transferred to the acquiring company or other entity surviving such transaction.
      • Partner Companies. We may share your personal information with another company when you allow us to, in situations such as:
      o Electing to share your personal information with other companies so that they can send you offers and promotions about their products and services; and
      o Directing us to share your personal information with third-party sites or platforms, such as social networking sites.
      • Law Enforcement. We may report to law enforcement agencies any activities that we reasonably believe to be unlawful, or that we reasonably believe may aid a law enforcement investigation into unlawful activity. In addition, we reserve the right to release your information to law enforcement agencies if we determine, in our sole judgment, that either you have violated our policies, or the release of your information may protect the rights, property, or safety of PROTEUSTHEMES or another person.
      • Legal Process. We may share your information with others as required by, or permitted by, law. This may include sharing your information with government entities, or third parties in response to subpoenas, court orders, other legal process, or as we believe is necessary to exercise our legal rights, to defend against legal claims that have been brought against us, or to defend against possible legal claims that we determine in our sole discretion might be brought against us.
      • Legal action. Your Personal Information may be used for legal purposes by the Information Controller, in Court or in the stages leading to possible legal action arising from improper use of Site or the related services. You declares to be aware that the Information Controller may be required to reveal personal information upon request of public authorities.
      • Blogs and other Online Postings. We may decide to allow users to share comments, postings, testimonials, or other information. If you choose to submit such information to us, the information you submit may be available generally to the public. Information that you provide in these areas may be read, collected, and used by others who access them. Exclusive responsibility for credibility of personal information and contact information lies in you.
      You may at any time revoke the authorization for the processing of personal information. You also confirm that you were aware of the fact that every individual has the right to consult, transcribe, copy, supplement, correct, block and delete personal information relating to him (in accordance with applicable law on the protection of personal information) - unless this right is limited by the applicable regulations. PROTEUSTHEMES in this case will do everything necessary for immediate fulfillment of these requirements.
      Detailed information on the processing of Personal Information Personal Information is collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
      Analytics. The services contained in this section enable the PROTEUSTHEMES to monitor and analyze web traffic and can be used to keep track of User behavior. Google Analytics (Google Inc.) Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google utilizes the Information collected to track and examine the use of this Application, to prepare reports on its activities and share them with other Google services. Google may use the Information collected to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. Personal Information collected: Cookies and Usage Information. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy – Opt Out Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook, Inc.) Facebook Ads conversion tracking is an analytics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects information from the Facebook advertising network with actions performed on this Application. Personal Information collected: Cookies and Usage Information. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy
      Content commenting. Content commenting services allow Users to make and publish their comments on the contents of this Application. Depending on the settings chosen by the PROTEUSTHEMES, Users may also leave anonymous comments. If there is an email address among the Personal Information provided by you, it may be used to send notifications of comments on the same content. You are responsible for the content of their own comments. If a content commenting service provided by third parties is installed, it may still collect web traffic information for the pages where the comment service is installed, even when you do not use the content commenting service. Disqus (Disqus) Disqus is a content commenting service provided by Big Heads Labs Inc. Personal Information collected: Cookies, Usage Information and various types of Information as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy – Opt out.
      Hosting and backend infrastructure. This type of service has the purpose of hosting information and files that enable this Application to run and be distributed as well as to provide a ready-made infrastructure to run specific features or parts of this Application. Some of these services work through geographically distributed servers, making it difficult to determine the actual location where the Personal Information are stored. DigitalOcean (DigitalOcean Inc.) DigitalOcean is a hosting service provided by DigitalOcean Inc. Personal Information collected: various types of Information as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy.
      This type of service makes it possible to manage a informationbase of email contacts, phone contacts or any other contact information to communicate with you. These services may also collect information concerning the date and time when the message was viewed you, as well as when you interacted with it, such as by clicking on links included in the message. MailChimp (The Rocket Science Group, LLC.) MailChimp is an email address management and message sending service provided by The Rocket Science Group, LLC. Personal Information collected: email address. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy Mailgun (Mailgun, Inc.) Mailgun is an email address management and message sending service provided by Mailgun, Inc. Personal Information collected: email address. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy
      Registration and authentication. By registering or authenticating, you allow this Application to identify them and give them access to dedicated services. Depending on what is described below, third parties may provide registration and authentication services. In this case, this Application will be able to access some Information, stored by these third party services, for registration or identification purposes. Direct registration (This Application). You register by filling out the registration form and providing the Personal Information directly to this Application. Personal Information collected: billing address, country, email address, first name, last name and VAT Number.
      User informationbase management. This type of service allows the PROTEUSTHEMES to build user profiles by starting from an email address, a personal name, or other information that the User provides to this Application, as well as to track User activities through analytics features. This Personal Information may also be matched with publicly available information about the User (such as social networks' profiles) and used to build private profiles that PROTEUSTHEMES can display and use for improving this Application. Some of these services may also enable the sending of timed messages to you, such as emails based on specific actions performed on this Application. Intercom (Intercom Inc.) Intercom is a User informationbase management service provided by Intercom Inc. Intercom can also be used as a medium for communications, either through email, or through messages within our product(s). Personal Information collected: email address and various types of Information as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy
      Contacting you. Contact form (This Application). By filling in the contact form with their Information, the User authorizes this Application to use these details to reply to requests for information, quotes or any other kind of request as indicated by the form’s header. Personal Information collected: email address and first name. Mailing list or newsletter (This Application). By registering on the mailing list or for the newsletter, the User’s email address will be added to the contact list of those who may receive email messages containing information of commercial or promotional nature concerning this Application. Your email address might also be added to this list as a result of signing up to this Application or after making a purchase. Personal Information collected: email address and first name.
      This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application and interact with them. This type of service might still collect web traffic information for the pages where the service is installed, even when you do not use it. Typekit (Adobe Systems Incorporated). Typekit is a typeface visualization service provided by Adobe Systems Incorporated that allows this Application to incorporate content of this kind on its pages. Personal Information collected: Usage Information and various types of Information as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy
      Interaction with external social networks and platforms. This type of service allows interaction with social networks or other external platforms directly from the pages of this Application. The interaction and information obtained through this Application are always subject to your privacy settings for each social network. This type of service might still collect traffic information for the pages where the service is installed, even when you do not use it.
      Facebook Like button and social widgets (Facebook, Inc.) The Facebook Like button and social widgets are services allowing interaction with the Facebook social network provided by Facebook, Inc. Personal Information collected: Cookies and Usage Information. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy.
      Managing support and contact requests. This type of service allows this Application to manage support and contact requests received via email or by other means, such as the contact form. The Personal Information processed depend on the information that you provid in the messages and the means used for communication (e.g. email address). Zendesk (Zendesk) Zendesk is a support and contact request management service provided by Zendesk Inc. Personal Information collected: various types of Information as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy
      Traffic optimization and distribution. This type of service allows this Application to distribute their content using servers located across different countries and to optimize their performance. Which Personal Information are processed depends on the characteristics and the way these services are implemented. Their function is to filter communications between this Application and the User's browser. Considering the widespread distribution of this system, it is difficult to determine the locations to which the contents that may contain Personal Information User are transferred. CloudFlare (Cloudflare) CloudFlare is a traffic optimization and distribution service provided by CloudFlare Inc. The way CloudFlare is integrated means that it filters all the traffic through this Application, i.e., communication between this Application and your browser, while also allowing analytical information from this Application to be collected. Personal Information collected: Cookies and various types of Information as specified in the privacy policy of the service. Place of processing: US – Privacy Policy.
      When you use PROTEUSTHEMES’s Services that connect to the internet, including when you access the Services via PC, mobile, APPs, PROTEUSTHEMES may collect certain information as described in the sections below for such purposes as improvement of our products and software services, troubleshooting bugs, providing the services, managing the Services, tracking usage, providing content for referring traffic sources and improving overall performance of the Services. Such information may include IP address, profile information, aggregate user information, preferences, technical session information, browser type, information about your computer, hardware, software, or mobile device, including a device identifier, demographic information including gender, zip code and age, and navigational information including log files, server logs, clickstream information, and other information such as your location, where enabled, and language preference. Your IP addresses are recorded for security and monitoring purposes. If you arrived at PROTEUSTHEMES website via a link from another webpage, PROTEUSTHEMES may receive aggregate or otherwise anonymous statistical information about your visit to the site. PROTEUSTHEMES monitors customer traffic patterns and site usage to help develop the design and layout of the site, and to improve the content of website. PROTEUSTHEMES may combine this automatically collected and other non-Personal information with Personal information, in which case PROTEUSTHEMES will treat the combined information as Personal information under this Privacy Policy.
      PROTEUSTHEMES may also use Personal information in providing the Services, including but not limited to:
      • Orders - If you place an order, PROTEUSTHEMES will use your name and email address to send you an order confirmation email, a shipping confirmation email, and customer satisfaction emails. If you do not wish to participate in customer satisfaction emails, you may opt-out of such emails upon receipt by clicking “Unsubscribe” link contained in the email. Please take a look at Terms of sale for order process.
      • Customer Service - Based upon the Personal information you provide at the time of account registration or purchase, PROTEUSTHEMES will send you a confirmation email to verify your username and password. PROTEUSTHEMES will also communicate with you in response to your inquiries, to provide the services you request, and to manage your account. We will communicate with you by email or telephone, in accordance with your preferences.
      • Newsletters, Special Offers and Updates - PROTEUSTHEMES will occasionally send you information on products, services, special promotions, contests, events, and opportunities to interact with PROTEUSTHEMES and our community. You can sign up to receive these emails from us on our newsletter sign up page and/or during checkout while purchasing a product. Out of respect for your privacy, we present the option NOT to receive these types of communications. Please see “Choice and Opt-out" section below for more details on how to unsubscribe or opt-out of communications from PROTEUSTHEMES.
      PROTEUSTHEMES takes appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of information. These include internal reviews of information collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, as well as physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal information. PROTEUSTHEMES restricts access to personal information to our employees, service providers and agents who need to know that information in order to operate, develop or improve our services. These individuals are bound by confidentiality obligations and may be subject to discipline, including termination and criminal prosecution, if they fail to meet these obligations. PROTEUSTHEMES uses secure socket layer (“SSL”) technology to encrypt and protect the security of your personal information, including but not limited to your credit card number, when it is sent over the Internet. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure, however. Therefore, while we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We are not responsible for the functionality, privacy, or security measures of any other organization.

      Here is a list of cookies that PROTEUSTHEMES use. PROTEUSTHEMES has listed them here so you that you can choose if you want to opt-out of cookies or not.
      PHPSESSID
      wordpress_logged_in_
      wordpress_sec_
      wordpress_test_cookie
      wp-settings-1
      wp-settings-time-1

      PROTEUSTHEMES reserves the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website.

      If PROTEUSTHEMES store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new PROTEUSTHEMESs so that PROTEUSTHEMES may continue to sell products to you.
      If you access PROTEUSTHEMES services from a location outside the EU, you are responsible for compliance with all local laws. You agree that you will not use PROTEUSTHEMES services in any country or in any manner prohibited by any applicable laws, restrictions or regulations.
      PROTEUSTHEMES is not responsible if information made available on PROTEUSTHEMES site is not accurate, complete or current. The material on this site is provided for general information only and should not be relied upon or used as the sole basis for making decisions without consulting primary, more accurate, more complete or more timely sources of information. Any reliance on the material on this site is at your own risk.
      PROTEUSTHEMES stores your information for as long as needed to provide you with Services. PROTEUSTHEMES may store information longer, but only in a way that it cannot be tracked back to you. PROTEUSTHEMES deletes the information as soon as they are not needed for providing our services.
      Traffic information is erased or made anonymous when it is no longer needed for the purpose of the transmission or, in the case of payable services, up to the end of the period during which the bill may lawfully be challenged or payment pursued. Location information is stored to the extent and for the duration necessary for the provision of a value-added service. Cookies, direct marketing and provision of value-added services information (including traffic information used for these purposes) is stored as long as the same is necessary for the provision of these activities, or up to the time when a user opts out from such use in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the “Access to Personal Information” section herein. This section shall not prevent any technical storage or access to information for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication or as strictly necessary in order for PROTEUSTHEMES to provide the service you requested.
      Certain Services may enable you to publish or share publicly with others content you have generated or obtained from other sources (“User Content”). You retain any and all Intellectual property rights you already hold under applicable law in User Content you publish or share through the Products and Services, subject to the rights, licenses, and other terms of this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use, including any underlying rights of others in any User Content that you may use or modify. You grant to PROTEUSTHEMES, a non-exclusive, unrestricted, unconditional, unlimited, worldwide, irrevocable, perpetual, and cost-free right and license to use, copy, record, distribute, reproduce, disclose, sell, re-sell, sublicense (through multiple levels), modify, display, publicly perform, transmit, publish, broadcast, translate, make derivative works of, and otherwise exploit in any manner whatsoever, all or any portion of the User Content you publish or share through Site (and derivative works thereof), solely for the purpose of providing the Products and Services to you. Each time you publish or share any User Content, you represent and warrant that you are at least the age of majority in the state in which you reside and are the parent or legal guardian, or have all proper consents from the parent or legal guardian, of any minor who is depicted in or contributed to any User Content you publish or share, and that, in regard to that User Content, (a) you are the sole author and PROTEUSTHEMES of the Intellectual property and other rights to the User Content, or you have a lawful right to publish and share the User Content and grant PROTEUSTHEMES the right to use it as described in this Section, all without any PROTEUSTHEMES obligation to obtain consent of any third party and without creating any obligation or liability of PROTEUSTHEMES; (b) the User Content is accurate; (c) the User Content does not and, as to Products and Services’s permitted uses and exploitation set forth in this Policy and Terms of use, will not infringe any Intellectual property or other right of any third party; and (d) the User Content will not violate this Privacy Policy and Terms of use or cause injury or harm to any person.
      When information is no longer needed, we shall delete it using reasonable measures to protect the information from unauthorized access or use.
      PROTEUSTHEMES uses other third party service providers to offer or facilitate services on PROTEUSTHEMES's behalf, such as a shipping company to fulfill orders, a credit card processing company to bill you for goods and services, and an email service provider to send out emails on PROTEUSTHEMES's behalf. When you order products from PROTEUSTHEMES, we will share your Personal information as necessary for such third party services providers to provide the applicable service to PROTEUSTHEMES or on PROTEUSTHEMES behalf. These third parties are prohibited from using your personal information for promotional purposes.
      Certain content, products and services available via PROTEUSTHEMES Service may include materials from third-parties (»Linked Sites«). Linked Sites may direct you to third-party websites that are not affiliated with PROTEUSTHEMES. PROTEUSTHEMES is not responsible for examining or evaluating the content or accuracy and we do not warrant and will not have any liability or responsibility for any third-party materials or websites, or for any other materials, products, or services of third-parties. Linked Sites are not under the control of PROTEUSTHEMES, PROTEUSTHEMES provides these links to you only as a convenience, and the inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement of the site or any association with PROTEUSTHEMES.
      PROTEUSTHEMES Sites may contain bulletin board services, chat areas, news groups, forums, communities, personal web pages, calendars, and/or other message or communication facilities designed to enable you to communicate with the public at large or with a group (collectively, “Communication Services”).
      You agree to use the Communication Services only to post, send and receive messages and material that are proper and related to the particular Communication Service.
      By way of example, and not as a limitation, you agree that when using a Communication Service, you will not: defame, abuse, harass, stalk, threaten or otherwise violate the legal rights (such as rights of privacy and publicity) of others; publish, post, upload, distribute or disseminate any inappropriate, profane, defamatory, infringing, obscene, indecent or unlawful topic, name, material or information; upload files that contain software or other material protected by intellectual property laws (or by rights of privacy of publicity) unless you own or control the rights thereto or have received all necessary consents; upload files that contain viruses, corrupted files, or any other similar software or programs that may damage the operation of another’s computer; advertise or offer to sell or buy any goods or services for any business purpose, unless such Communication Service specifically allows such messages; conduct or forward surveys, contests, pyramid schemes or chain letters; download any file posted by another user of a Communication Service that you know, or reasonably should know, cannot be legally distributed in such manner; falsify or delete any author attributions, legal or other proper notices or proprietary designations or labels of the origin or source of software or other material contained in a file that is uploaded, restrict or inhibit any other user from using and enjoying the Communication Services; violate any code of conduct or other guidelines which may be applicable for any particular Communication Service; harvest or otherwise collect information about others, including email addresses, without their consent; violate any applicable laws or regulations.
      We have no obligation to monitor the Communication Services. However, we reserve the right to review materials posted to a Communication Service and to remove any materials in its sole discretion. We reserve the right to terminate your access to any or all of the Communication Services at any time without notice for any reason whatsoever.
      We reserve the right at all times to disclose any information as necessary to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request, or to edit, refuse to post or to remove any information or materials, in whole or in part, at our sole discretion.
      Always use caution when giving out any personally identifying information about yourself or your children in any Communication Service. We do not control or endorse the content, messages or information found in any Communication Service and, therefore, we specifically disclaim any liability with regard to the Communication Services and any actions resulting from your participation in any Communication Service.
      Materials uploaded to a Communication Service may be subject to posted limitations on usage, reproduction and/or dissemination. You are responsible for adhering to such limitations if you upload the materials.
      You agree to indemnify PROTEUSTHEMES, our partners, officers, agents and others related to PROTEUSTHEMES for any claim from third party that could arise from your use of our websites or your violation of this Privacy Policy.
      You agree to indemnify, defend and hold harmless PROTEUSTHEMES, our officers, directors, employees, agents and third parties, for any losses, costs, liabilities and expenses (including reasonable attorneys’ fees) relating to or arising out of your use of or inability to use our Products and Services, any user postings made by you, your violation of any terms of this Privacy Policy or your violation of any rights of a third party, or your violation of any applicable laws, rules or regulations.
      PROTEUSTHEMES reserves the right, at its own cost, to assume the exclusive defense and control of any matter otherwise subject to indemnification by you, in which event you will fully cooperate with us in asserting any available defenses.
      PROTEUSTHEMES is committed to protecting the online privacy of children and making the internet safe. We do not provide products and services to children, or knowingly collect or solicit personal information from children under 13 years of age. Any communication we get that is identified as being from a child under 13 will not be kept by PROTEUSTHEMES. We encourage parents or guardians of children under 13 to regularly check and monitor their children’s use of email and other activities online.
      More details concerning the collection or processing of Personal Information may be requested from PROTEUSTHEMES at any time. Please see the contact information at the beginning of this document.
      Your rights. You have the right, at any time, to know whether your Personal information has been stored and can consult PROTEUSTHEMES to learn about your contents and origin, to verify your accuracy or to ask for information to be supplemented, cancelled, updated or corrected, or for transformation into anonymous format or to block any information held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reasons. Requests should be sent to PROTEUSTHEMES at the contact information set out below. This policy does not support “Do Not Track” requests. To determine whether any of the third party services it uses honor the “Do Not Track” requests, please read their privacy policies.

      If your name, e-mail or postal address, telephone number or other personal information changes, you may update, correct or omit the relevant information by contacting PROTEUSTHEMES customer service.

      If you prefer not to receive newsletters or other marketing e-mails from PROTEUSTHEMES please let us know by clicking on the unsubscribe link within any newsletter or marketing e-mail you receive.

      If you wish for your personal information to be completely removed from PROTEUSTHEMES's systems, please send deletion request via contact form.

      Please be sure to include in any e-mail your full name, e-mail address, and any message. Please note that such requests may take up to ten (10) days to become effective.
      If you are a California resident, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits you to request a notice regarding the disclosure of your personal information by PROTEUSTHEMES to partners for the partners’ direct marketing purpose. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please contact us here. We do not track our users and visitors over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising. Consequently, we do not respond to Do Not Track (DNT) signals. Other third party websites may keep track of your browsing activities when they provide you with content, which enables them to customize what they present to you on their websites.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.

      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Data owner

      ProteusNet d.o.o., Rudarska cesta 11, 8281 Senovo, Slovenia, EU

      Owner contact email: hi@proteusthemes.com