Privacy Policy of miarentals.com

Miarentals.com collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Google Ad Manager

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels, Twitter Ads conversion tracking, Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, Stripe and Authorize.Net

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • PayPal button and widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Zendesk Chat

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • Hotjar Poll & Survey widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data

    • Interaction with support and feedback platforms

      • Zendesk Widget

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailjet

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • Hotjar surveys

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; phone number

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Zendesk

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Google Ads Remarketing and Google Ad Manager Audience Extension

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      GTE 4 INVESTMENTS LLC - 253 172 ST 110 Sunny Isles, FL

      Owner contact email: info@miarentals.com