Privacy Policy of gabriellethomas.co

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Stripe account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation, CJ Affiliate by Conversant and ShareAsale

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; website

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; website

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget, Google Site Search and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal, Stripe and Square

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Fly Wheel

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with data collection platforms and other third parties

      • Mailchimp widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; first name; last name; phone number; Usage Data

      • ConvertKit widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name; Usage Data

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • PayPal button and widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with online survey platforms

      • SurveyMonkey Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Location-based interactions

      • Geolocation and Non-continuous geolocation

        Personal Data: geographic position

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; Usage Data; username; various types of Data

      • ConvertKit

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; first name; Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • SurveyMonkey

        Personal Data: address; company name; Cookies; country; Data communicated while using the service; date of birth; email address; first name; gender; last name; phone number; profession; username; website

    • Platform services and hosting

      • WordPress.com

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • WordPress.com Single Sign On

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Website

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: address; billing address; city; company name; Cookies; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; password; phone number; username; website; ZIP/Postal code

    • RSS feed management

      • Feedburner

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; date of birth; email address; first name; last name; phone number; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • Intercom

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • ActiveCampaign

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • zoom

      Privacy is an extremely important topic, and we want you to know that at Zoom, we take it very seriously. Here are the facts about user privacy as it relates to Zoom and your use of our services:

      We do not sell your personal data. Whether you are a business or a school or an individual user, we do not sell your data.
      Your meetings are yours. We do not monitor them or even store them after your meeting is done unless we are requested to record and store them by the meeting host. We alert participants via both audio and video when they join meetings if the host is recording a meeting, and participants have the option to leave the meeting.
      When the meeting is recorded, it is, at the host’s choice, stored either locally on the host’s machine or in our Zoom cloud. We have robust and validated access controls to prevent unauthorized access to meeting recordings saved to the Zoom cloud.
      Zoom collects only the user data that is required to provide you Zoom services. This includes technical and operational support and service improvement. For example, we collect information such as a user’s IP address and OS and device details to deliver the best possible Zoom experience to you regardless of how and from where you join.
      We do not use data we obtain from your use of our services, including your meetings, for any advertising. We do use data we obtain from you when you visit our marketing websites, such as zoom.us and zoom.com. You have control over your own cookie settings when visiting our marketing websites.
      We are particularly focused on protecting the privacy of K-12 users. Both Zoom’s Privacy Policy (attached) and Zoom’s K-12 Schools & Districts Privacy Policy are designed to reflect our compliance with the requirements of the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), the Federal Education Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA), the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA), and other applicable laws.
      We are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data. If you have questions, please contact the privacy team at privacy@zoom.us or the support team at https://support.zoom.us.



      Thank you, and safe Zooming!

      Aparna Bawa

      Chief Legal Officer, Zoom

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use this Website only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use this Website.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Gabrielle Thomas
      151 Linwell Rd
      St. Catharines, On

      Owner contact email: gabrielle@gabriellethomas.co