Privacy Policy of www.leadium.io

Www.leadium.io collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third party accounts

      • Stripe account access and Google Drive account access

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Audience Network

        Personal Data: Cookies; unique device identifiers for advertising (Google Advertiser ID or IDFA, for example); Usage Data

      • Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense and Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel), Google Analytics, Google Ads conversion tracking, Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Adobe Analytics, LinkedIn conversion tracking and Twitter Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession; website

      • Phone contact

        Personal Data: phone number

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; profession

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards and Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Adobe Fonts and Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Wistia widget, Vimeo video and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Stripe and Recurly

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • Google Cloud Storage

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets and Facebook Like button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Managing landing and invitation pages

      • Unbounce

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address; Usage Data

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • Salesforce Service Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Webflow

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: Cookies; email address

      • Facebook Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Twitter Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Ads Remarketing and LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • Salesforce Marketing Cloud and Salesforce Sales Cloud

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the cookie policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of www.leadium.io may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by www.leadium.io depends on the payment system used.

    • The Service is not directed to children under the age of 13

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may use www.leadium.io only with the assistance of a parent or guardian. Under no circumstance persons under the age of 13 may use www.leadium.io.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Leadium, Inc.

      Owner contact email: hello@leadium.io