Privacy Policy of www.sebaerba.com

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Facebook Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Cookies, Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Facebook Like button and social widgets and Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp

        Personal Data: email address

Further information about Personal Data

    • Data Protection Act (Cap 440)

      This Privacy Policy is applicable to any personal information, as defined by the Data Protection Act (Cap 440 of the laws of Malta).

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Website depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Luca De Bello
      26 Tenerife, Triq L-Isturnell
      San Gwann - SGN 4123
      MALTA
      VAT n. MT24878221

      Owner contact email: info@lucadebello.com