Privacy Policy of gason-marketing.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address, city, company name, country, email address, field of activity, first name, last name, phone number, province, various types of Data, VAT Number, website and ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: email address, first name and last name

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address, first name, last name, username and website

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address and Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Google+ +1 button and social widgets, LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and ShareThis

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • MailChimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • SiteGround

      Website hosting + backup
      SiteGround Italia Srl
      Via Agnello 8
      Milan 20121
      Italy
      Privacy policy: https://www.siteground.it/privacy
      SiteGround Italia: https://www.siteground.it/contattaci

    • Affiliate links

      This site contains affiliate links for the following products and services:

      SiteGround
      https://www.siteground.it

      Divi
      https://www.elegantthemes.com

      iubenda
      https://www.iubenda.com

      Hootsuite
      https://hootsuite.com

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.

      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Catherine Gason
      Via dei Cavazzeni 5 - 34121 Trieste (TS) - Italy
      VAT Number: 01094950324
      REA Number: TS - 137098
      Fiscal Code: GSNCHR69T65Z213C
      PEC Address: catherine.gason@pec.it

      Owner contact email: admin@gason-marketing.com