Privacy Policy of gason-marketing.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data processed for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Advertising

      • Facebook Lookalike Audience

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • Wordpress Stats

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook pixel) and Google Ads conversion tracking

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Trackers; Usage Data

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; field of activity; first name; last name; phone number; province; various types of Data; VAT Number; website; ZIP/Postal code

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; Cookies; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; website

    • Content commenting

      • Comment system managed directly

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name; username; website

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Gravatar

        Personal Data: email address; Usage Data

      • Google Maps widget, YouTube video widget and Instagram widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • Calendly widget

        Personal Data: calendar information; email address; name

    • Handling payments

      • PayPal

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • SiteGround Hosting

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • LinkedIn button and social widgets, Facebook Like button and social widgets, Twitter Tweet button and social widgets, Pinterest “Pin it” button and social widgets, PayPal button and widgets and ShareThis

        Personal Data: Cookies; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Interaction with live chat platforms

      • Tawk.to Widget

        Personal Data: Cookies; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • Mailchimp

        Personal Data: email address

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Facebook Remarketing

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • Facebook Custom Audience

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

    • SPAM protection

      • Akismet

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Traffic optimization and distribution

      • Cloudflare

        Personal Data: Tracker; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Information on opting out of interest-based advertising

In addition to any opt-out feature provided by any of the services listed in this document, Users may learn more on how to generally opt out of interest-based advertising within the dedicated section of the Cookie Policy.

Further information about the processing of Personal Data

    • Affiliate links

      This site contains affiliate links for the following products and services:

      SiteGround
      https://www.siteground.it

      iubenda
      https://www.iubenda.com

    • Selling goods and services online

      The Personal Data collected are used to provide the User with services or to sell goods, including payment and possible delivery.
      The Personal Data collected to complete the payment may include the credit card, the bank account used for the transfer, or any other means of payment envisaged. The kind of Data collected by this Application depends on the payment system used.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Catherine Gason
      Via dei Cavazzeni 5 - 34121 Trieste (TS) - Italy
      VAT Number: 01094950324
      REA Number: TS - 137098
      Fiscal Code: GSNCHR69T65Z213C
      PEC Address: catherine.gason@pec.it

      Owner contact email: admin@gason-marketing.com