Privacy Policy of adbstagelight.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Cookies and Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: address, country, email address, first name, gender, last name, phone number and profession

Further information about Personal Data

    • ADB SITE´S PRIVACY POLICY

      SITE´S PRIVACY POLICY


      ADB Stagelight Commitment to Data Privacy Protection
      Protecting the security and privacy of your personal data is important to ADB Stagelight; therefore, we conduct our business in compliance with applicable laws on data privacy protection and data security. We hope the policy outlined below will help you understand what data ADB Stagelight may collect, how ADB Stagelight uses and safeguards that data and with whom we may share it.



      Personal data
      Through our Web sites, ADB Stagelight will not collect any personal data about you (e.g. your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address), unless you voluntarily choose to provide us with it (e.g. by registration, survey), respectively, provide your consent, or unless otherwise permitted by applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your personal data.



      Purpose of Use
      When you do provide us with personal data, we usually use it to respond to your inquiry, process your order or provide you access to specific information or offers. Also, to support our customer relationship with you:

      we may store and process personal data and share it with our worldwide affiliates to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services; or
      we (or a third party on our behalf) may use personal data to contact you about an ADB Stagelight offer in support of your business needs or to conduct online surveys to understand better our customers' needs.


      If you choose not to have your personal data used to support our customer relationship (especially direct marketing or market research), we will respect your choice. We do not sell or otherwise market your personal data to third parties, except to ADB Stagelight affiliates.



      Purpose Limitation

      ADB Stagelight will collect, use or disclose personal data supplied by you online only for the purposes disclosed to you, unless the disclosure:

      is a use of the personal data for any additional purpose that is directly related to the original purpose for which the personal data was collected,
      is necessary to prepare, negotiate and perform a contract with you,
      is required by law or the competent governmental or judicial authorities,
      is necessary to establish or preserve a legal claim or defense,
      is necessary to prevent fraud or other illegal activities, such as willful attacks on ADB Stagelight information technology systems.


      ADB Stagelight does not collect any sensitive data pursuant to section 26 of Italian Legislative Decree 196/03.
      The personal data controller is ADB Stagelight, with registered offices at Saint-Quentin, France.



      Communications or Utilization Data
      Through your use of telecommunications services to access our Web site, your communications data (e.g. Internet protocol address) or utilization data (e.g. information on the beginning, end and extent of each access, and information on the telecommunications services you accessed) are technically generated and could conceivably relate to personal data. To the extent that there is a compelling necessity, the collection, processing and use of your communications or utilization data will occur and will be performed in accordance with the applicable data privacy protection legal framework.



      Non-Personal Data Collected Automatically
      When you access our Web sites, we may automatically (i.e., not by registration) collect non-personal data (e.g. type of Internet browser and operating system used, domain name of the Web site from which you came, number of visits, average time spent on the site, pages viewed). We may use this data and share it with our worldwide affiliates to monitor the attractiveness of our Web sites and improve their performance or content.



      "Cookies" - Information Stored Automatically on Your Computer
      When you view one of our Web sites, we may store some data on your computer in the form of a "cookie" to automatically recognize your PC next time you visit. Cookies can help us in many ways, for example, by allowing us to tailor a Web site to better match your interests or to store your password to save you having to re-enter it each time. If you do not wish to receive cookies, please configure your Internet browser to erase all cookies from your computer's hard drive, block all cookies or to receive a warning before a cookie is stored.



      Children
      ADB Stagelight will not knowingly collect personal data from children without insisting that they seek prior parental consent if required by applicable law. We will only use or disclose personal data about a child to the extent permitted by law, to seek parental consent pursuant to local law and regulations or to protect a child. The definition of "child" or "children" should take into account applicable laws as well as national and regional cultural customs.



      Security
      To protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration and against unauthorized disclosure or access, ADB Stagelight uses technical and organizational security measures. Links to Other Web Sites ADB Stagelight Web sites contain links to other Web sites. ADB Stagelight is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of other Web sites.



      Links to other websites
      You may find hyperlinks to other websites on the ADB Stagelight web pages. They are there to provide a better service to users. ADB Stagelight is not in any way responsible for the content of other websites users may access from its website. The existence of a hyperlink to another website does not therefore imply that ADB Stagelight endorses or accepts responsibility for the content of the linked website or the policy that website adopts as regards the processing of personal data and its use.



      Questions and Comments
      ADB Stagelight will respond to reasonable requests to review your personal data and to correct, amend or delete any inaccuracies. If you have any questions or comments about the ADB Stagelight Data Privacy Protection, please click on "Contact" and inform us about your request. As the Internet matures, so will our Data Privacy Protection Policy.



      We will post changes to our Data Privacy Protection Policy on this page. Please check this page regularly to keep up-to-date.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      ADB STAGELIGHT SASU
      92, Avenue Jean Jaurès
      F-92120, MONTROUGE / FRANCE

      Owner contact email: privacy@claypaky.it