Privacy Policy of sbc-int.com

This Application collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Access to third-party accounts

      • Stripe account access

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Usage Data; username

    • Advertising

      • Direct Email Marketing (DEM)

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

      • Direct Advertising

        Personal Data: Tracker; Universally unique identifier (UUID); Usage Data

      • Google Ad Manager, Google AdSense, LinkedIn Ads and JSDELIVR

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Analytics

      • YouTube Analytics and Reporting API

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; Usage Data; User ID; username

      • Google Analytics with anonymized IP, Hotjar Form Analysis & Conversion Funnels and Google Analytics

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Backup saving and management

      • Backup on Google Drive

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Commercial affiliation

      • Amazon Affiliation and eBay Partner Network

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Connecting Data

      • Zapier

        Personal Data: company name; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name; Tracker; Usage Data; username

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; field of activity; first name; last name; profession; User ID; various types of Data

      • Mailing list or newsletter

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name; profession; Tracker; Usage Data; website

    • Content performance and features testing (A/B testing)

      • Google Optimize and Google Optimize 360

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer to countries that guarantee European standards, Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses, Data transfer abroad based on consent and Other legal basis for Data transfer abroad

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Device permissions for Personal Data access

      • Device permissions for Personal Data access

        Personal Data: Calendar permission; Microphone permission; Microphone permission, without recording; Storage permission

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Personal Data: Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Google Calendar widget, Google Site Search, Google Maps widget, Instagram widget and YouTube video widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube Data API and YouTube IFrame Player

        Personal Data: Data communicated in order to use the Service; Data communicated while using the service; device information; Usage Data; username

      • YouTube video widget without cookies and Font Awesome

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Handling payments

      • Amazon Payments, Android Pay, Apple Pay, Google Pay, PayPal, PayPal Payments Hub, SOFORT and Klarna

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • PayPal Carrier Payments

        Personal Data: phone number; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Stripe

        Personal Data: billing address; email address; first name; last name; payment data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

      • Payment by bank transfer

        Personal Data: address; company name; first name; last name; payment data

      • Payments processed via the Apple App Store and Payments processed via the Google Play Store

        Personal Data: payment data

    • Handling productivity related activity

      • Trello

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; Tracker

      • Gmail

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Google Docs, Google Sheets and Google Workspace

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service; email address; Tracker; Usage Data

    • Heat mapping and session recording

      • Hotjar Heat Maps & Recordings

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Hosting and backend infrastructure

      • iubenda Consent Solution

        Personal Data: Data communicated while using the service

    • Interaction with external social networks and platforms

      • Google Friend Connect, LinkedIn button and social widgets and Twitter Tweet button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • YouTube button and social widgets

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • Managing data collection and online surveys

      • SurveyMonkey

        Personal Data: company name; Data communicated while using the service; email address; first name; last name; Usage Data; username; website

    • Platform services and hosting

      • Apple App Store and Google Play Store

        Personal Data: Usage Data

      • Blogger

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication

      • Gmail permissions to access User Data (OAuth addition)

        Personal Data: Insert and import

      • Instagram Authentication, Linkedin OAuth, Log In with PayPal, Meetup.com OAuth, Login with Amazon, OneDrive OAuth, Twitter OAuth and YouTube OAuth

        Personal Data: various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

    • Registration and authentication provided directly by this Application

      • Direct registration

        Personal Data: billing address; company name; country; email address; field of activity; first name; language; last name; picture; profession; profile picture; Tracker; Twitter handle; Usage Data; User ID; username; various types of Data; website

    • Remarketing and behavioral targeting

      • Twitter Tailored Audiences

        Personal Data: email address; Tracker

      • Twitter Remarketing, Remarketing with Google Analytics, Google Ads Remarketing, Google Ad Manager Audience Extension, Google Signals and LinkedIn Website Retargeting

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Social features

      • Inviting and suggesting friends

        Personal Data: various types of Data

      • Public profile

        Personal Data: company name; country; email address; first name; last name; picture; profession; username

    • SPAM protection

      • Google reCAPTCHA

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

      • hCaptcha

        Personal Data: Tracker

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

Further information about Personal Data

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on contracts and other legal means

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory provided that we are able to ensure that any further processing of your personal information will be in compliance with the principles and the rules established by the LGPD, and your rights are safeguarded.

      To do so, we may use one of the following legal means:

      • specific contractual clauses for each given transfer. This means that we will enter into an agreement with the recipient of your personal information to make sure that such transfers meet the requirements explained above. Such an agreement shall be subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • standard contractual clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information and are adopted by the ANPD;
      • global corporate clauses. These clauses set terms and conditions for the transfer of personal information within an organisation and, before they come into force, are subject to the ANPD’s prior verification;
      • seals of approval, certificates and codes of conduct regularly issued by the ANPD. These legal instruments allow us to transfer your personal information provided that we abide by their rules. They are subject to the previous approval of the ANPD.
    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil based on your consent

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory if you consent to such transfer.
      When we ask for your consent, we’ll make sure to provide all the information that you need to make an educated decision and to understand the implications and consequences of providing or denying your consent.
      Such information will be given in clear and plain language and in such a way that you’ll be able to clearly distinguish these requests from other consent requests that we may possibly ask.
      You may withdraw your consent at any time.

    • Push notifications for direct marketing

      This Application may send push notifications to the User for the purpose of direct marketing (to propose services and products provided by third parties or unrelated to the product or service provided by this Application).

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for this Application or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

      Besides applicable device settings, the User may also make use of the rights described under User rights in the relevant section of this privacy policy.

    • Push notifications based on the User's geographic location

      This Application may use the User's geographic location to send push notifications for the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then changing those settings for some or all of the apps on the particular device.

      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Push notifications

      This Application may send push notifications to the User to achieve the purposes outlined in this privacy policy.

      Users may in most cases opt-out of receiving push notifications by visiting their device settings, such as the notification settings for mobile phones, and then change those settings for this Application, some or all of the apps on the particular device.
      Users must be aware that disabling push notifications may negatively affect the utility of this Application.

    • Personal Data collected through sources other than the User

      The Owner of this Application may have legitimately collected Personal Data relating to Users without their knowledge by reusing or sourcing them from third parties on the grounds mentioned in the section specifying the legal basis of processing.
      Where the Owner has collected Personal Data in such a manner, Users may find specific information regarding the source within the relevant sections of this document or by contacting the Owner.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (remote consent Cookie)

      Remote iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers under the .iubenda.com domain.

    • iubenda Cookie Solution (consent Cookie)

      iubenda consent Cookie (_iub_cs-X) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores User preferences related to Trackers in the local domain.

    • iubenda Consent Solution localStorage

      iubenda ConS JS library localStorage (IUB_DATA) temporarily stores pending data in a storage space internal to the User's browser (localStorage) until it's received by the API, then it is deleted.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Preference Cookies

      Preference Cookies store the User preferences detected on this Application in the local domain such as, for example, their timezone and region.

    • The Service is intended for adults

      Users declare themselves to be adult according to their applicable legislation. Minors may not use this Application.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers below the age of 13

      We collect personal information of consumers below the age of 13 and won't sell their data unless their parents or guardians have opted-in on behalf of those minors.

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about consumers aged 13 to 16

      We collect personal information of consumers between the age of 13 and 16 and won't sell their data unless those consumers have opted-in.

    • Analysis and predictions based on the User’s Data (“profiling”)

      The Owner may use the Personal and Usage Data collected through this Application to create or update User profiles. This type of Data processing allows the Owner to evaluate User choices, preferences and behaviour for the purposes outlined in the respective section of this document.
      User profiles can also be created through the use of automated tools like algorithms, which can also be provided by third parties. To find out more about the profiling activities performed, Users can check the relevant sections of this document.
      The User always has a right to object to this kind of profiling activity. To find out more about the User's rights and how to exercise them, the User is invited to consult the section of this document outlining the rights of the User.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Sexperts Business Community
      Oxford, United Kingdom

      Owner contact email: info@sbc-int.com