Privacy Policy of Site Search & Select

This Website collects some Personal Data from its Users.

Personal Data collected for the following purposes and using the following services:

    • Analytics

      • Google Analytics and Google Analytics with anonymized IP

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Contacting the User

      • Contact form

        Personal Data: company name; email address; first name; last name; phone number; various types of Data

    • Data transfer outside the EU

      • Data transfer abroad based on standard contractual clauses

        Personal Data: various types of Data

    • Displaying content from external platforms

      • Google Maps widget

        Personal Data: Tracker; Usage Data

    • Managing contacts and sending messages

      • ZOHO Campaigns

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Managing support and contact requests

      • ZOHO CRM Email

        Personal Data: email address; first name; last name

    • Tag Management

      • Google Tag Manager

        Personal Data: Usage Data

    • User database management

      • ZOHO CRM

        Personal Data: address; city; company name; country; email address; first name; gender; Invoicing information; last name; phone number; profession; profile picture; state; username; various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service

Further information about Personal Data

    • CCPA: Collection of personal information about minors

      We do not knowingly collect personal information of consumers who are below the age of 16.

    • iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy)

      iubenda CCPA Cookie (usprivacy) is set by the iubenda Cookie Solution and stores California consumer opt-out choices in the local domain.

    • Transfer of personal information outside of Brazil to countries that guarantee the same protection standards as LGPD

      We can transfer your personal information outside of the Brazilian territory, if the destination country, or the international organization which receives the personal information, provides an adequate level of protection of the personal information according to the ANPD.
      The ANPD authorizes such transfers whenever it considers that country to possess and provide personal information protection standards comparable to those set forth by the LGPD, having taken into account the following:

      • the general and sectoral rules of the legislation in force in the country of destination or in the international organization;
      • the nature of the personal information subject to the transfer;
      • the compliance with the general principles on the protection of the personal information and on the rights of the individuals as set forth in the LGPD;
      • the adoption of suitable security measures;
      • the existence of judicial and institutional guarantees for the respect of personal information protection rights; and
      • any other pertinent circumstance related to the relevant transfer.

Contact information

    • Owner and Data Controller

      Site Search & Select, Inc
      37 W. 12th Street Suite 8K
      New York, NY 10011-8544

      Owner contact email: info@sitesearchselect.com