Privacybeleid van powerball.shop

Deze Website host deze pagina en verzamelt bepaalde persoonsgegevens van de gebruikers.

Persoonsgegevens worden voor de volgende doelen verzameld met gebruik van de volgende diensten:

    • Analyses

      • Google Analytics met geanonimiseerd IP en Google Tag Manager

        Persoonsgegevens: Cookie en Gebruiksgegevens

    • Contact met de Gebruiker

      • Contactformulier

        Persoonsgegevens: achternaam, e-mailadres, telefoonnummer en voornaam

    • Content-opmerkingen

      • Facebook Comments

        Persoonsgegevens: Cookie en Gebruiksgegevens

    • Hosting- en back-endinfrastructuur

      • Amazon Web Services (AWS)

        Persoonsgegevens: verschillende Gegevenstypes die in het privacybeleid van de service zijn omschreven

    • Interactie met externe sociale netwerken en platforms

      • AddThis

        Persoonsgegevens: Cookie en Gebruiksgegevens

    • Interactie met live chatplatforms

      • Crisp Widget

        Persoonsgegevens: Cookie, Gebruiksgegevens en verschillende Gegevenstypes die in het privacybeleid van de service zijn omschreven

    • Remarketing en gedragsgerichte reclame

      • Remarketing door Google Analytics for Display Advertising

        Persoonsgegevens: Cookie en Gebruiksgegevens

    • Weergave van content van externe platforms

      • Google Fonts

        Persoonsgegevens: Gebruiksgegevens en verschillende Gegevenstypes die in het privacybeleid van de service zijn omschreven

      • YouTube video widget

        Persoonsgegevens: Cookie en Gebruiksgegevens

Verdere informatie over Persoonsgegevens

    • Magento 2 CE

      Privacy and Cookie Policy
      This privacy policy sets out how PowerBall.shop (hereafter "the Store") uses and protects any information that you give the Store while using this website. The Store is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. The Store may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

      What we collect

      We may collect the following information:

      - name
      - contact information including email address
      - demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
      - other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

      For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the "List of cookies we collect" section below.

      What we do with the information we gather

      We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

      - Internal record keeping.
      - We may use the information to improve our products and services.
      - We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
      - From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customise the website according to your interests.
      - Security

      We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

      How we use cookies

      A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

      We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

      Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

      Links to other websites

      Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

      Controlling your personal information

      You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

      - Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
      - If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by letting us know using our Contact Us information

      We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

      You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the General Data Protection Regulation. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us this request using our contact information.

      If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

      List of cookies we collect with our Magento 2 CE software solution

      The table below lists the cookies we collect and what information they store.

      FORM_KEY: Stores randomly generated key used to prevent forged requests.
      PHPSESSID: Your session ID on the server.
      GUEST-VIEW: Allows guests to view and edit their orders.
      PERSISTENT_SHOPPING_CART: A link to information about your cart and viewing history, if you have asked for this.
      STF: Information on products you have emailed to friends.
      STORE: The store view or language you have selected.
      USER_ALLOWED_SAVE_COOKIE: Indicates whether a customer allowed to use cookies.
      MAGE-CACHE-SESSID: Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
      MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE: Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
      MAGE-CACHE-STORAGE-SECTION-INVALIDATION: Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
      MAGE-CACHE-TIMEOUT: Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
      SECTION-DATA-IDS: Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
      PRIVATE_CONTENT_VERSION: Facilitates caching of content on the browser to make pages load faster.
      X-MAGENTO-VARY: Facilitates caching of content on the server to make pages load faster.
      MAGE-TRANSLATION-FILE-VERSION: Facilitates translation of content to other languages.
      MAGE-TRANSLATION-STORAGE: Facilitates translation of content to other languages.

    • Pay.nl

      GEHEIMHOUDING EN PRIVACY

      Pay.nl verplicht zich tot geheimhouding met betrekking tot alle informatie inzake de voor de
      Merchant verwerkte Transacties en alle informatie welke redelijkerwijs als vertrouwelijk kan
      worden geacht, behoudens voor zover een wettelijke informatieplicht hieraan in de weg staat.

      PowerBall.shop (hierna: Merchant) verplicht zich tot geheimhouding met betrekking tot alle informatie inzake de voor de Merchant verwerkte Transacties, waaronder maar niet beperkt tot kaartgegevens en rekeninginformatie, en alle informatie welke redelijkerwijs als vertrouwelijk kan worden geacht, behoudens voor zover een wettelijke informatieplicht hieraan in de weg staat. Merchant zal onverwijld Pay.nl informeren indien (het vermoeden bestaat dat) een
      veiligheidsinbreuk heeft plaatsgevonden ten aanzien van Transactie data.

      Merchant verplicht zich tot geheimhouding met betrekking tot de techniek, waaronder maar niet beperkt tot de transactie gateway, de beschikbare features en de vergoedingen waartegen zij haar diensten aanbiedt. Indien Merchant een prijsvoorstel of speciale tarieven deelt met derden is het Pay.nl toegestaan om met terugwerkende kracht (voor een periode van maximaal twaalf (12) maanden) haar standaardtarieven door te rekenen op basis van
      nacalculatie.

      Bij de uitvoering van de Overeenkomst verwerken partijen persoonsgegevens van Kopers.
      Merchant is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van de persoonsgegevens en Pay.nl dient te worden gezien als de verwerker van de persoonsgegevens. Elke partij garandeert dat zij de persoonsgegevens van Kopers zal verwerken in overeenstemming met toepasselijke regelgeving met betrekking tot de verwerking van persoonsgegevens. Elke partij zal passende technische en organisatorische (beveiligings)maatregelen nemen ter bescherming van de persoonsgegevens tegen verlies of enige vorm van onrechtmatige verwerking, in overeenstemming met de (Nederlandse of enig andere voor Merchant toepasselijke) Wet bescherming persoonsgegevens.

      Merchant verplicht zich tot doorgave van de geheimhoudingsplicht aan voor haar werkzame personen of derden (in het geval van uitbestede werkzaamheden) welke toegang krijgen tot het Payment Platform en/of de Transactiegegevens. Merchant zal al hetgeen redelijkerwijs mogelijk is doen om nakoming daarvan te bewerkstelligen.

      Deze gegevens zijn een extractie van de Algemene Voorwaarden dd. 10-09-2017. De meest actuele algemene voorwaarden van Pay.nl zijn te vinden op https://www.pay.nl/pdf/generalTerms

    • Online verkopen van producten en services

      De verzamelde Persoonsgegevens worden gebruikt om de Gebruiker diensten te verstrekken of producten te verkopen, waaronder ook de betaling en de levering vallen.

      De verzamelde Persoonsgegevens om de betaling uit te voeren kunnen de creditcard, de voor de overmaking gebruikte bankrekening of andere betalingswijze betreffen. Het type Gegevens dat door deze Website wordt verzameld is afhankelijk van het gebruikte betalingssysteem.

Contactinformatie

    • Eigenaar en Verwerkingsverantwoordelijke

      PowerBall Nederland - Innomation B.V.
      Hendrik Andriessenlaan 36
      2132KH, Hoofddorp (NL)
      BTW / VAT: NL814822198.B01
      KvK / CoC: 30162508
      Tel: +31 345 51 18 19

      Data Protection Officer: R. Geevers en/of R. Muste

      Eigenaar contact-e-mailadres: contact@powerball.shop